610 Line
Nambour - Maroochydore Via Kunda Park
TransLink
TransLink 610 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 610 bus (Maroochydore Station) has 31 stops departing from Windsor Rd at Nambour Tafe and ending at Maroochydore Station, Platform 1.
Choose any of the 610 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Maroochydore Station (31 stops)
Windsor Rd at Nambour Tafe
Burnside State High School
Blaxland Rd Near Lawson Cl
Carter Rd Near Solandra St
Doolan St Near Sunhaven Ct
Nambour General Hospital
Webster Rd at Cope Street
Price St Near Hospital Rd
Nambour Station
Currie St at Nambour Library
Nambour Connection Rd at Diddillibah Road
Wakefield St Near Blackall St
Dinmore St Near Wakefield St
Pine Grove Rd at Woombye State School
Nambour Connection Rd at Woombye Gardens
Nambour Connection Rd at Big Pineapple
Stark Lane at Vyner Court
Old Maroochydore Rd at Stark Lane
Old Maroochydore Rd at Vise Road
Old Maroochydore Rd Near Whites Rd
Maroochydore Rd Near Pike St
Maroochydore Rd at Robert Street
Main Rd Near Ghost Gum Ave
Main Rd Near Advance Rd
Main Rd Near Elkhorn St
Main Rd Near Tallow Wood Dr
Main Rd Near Pindari St
Main Rd Near Radiata Dr
Maroochydore Rd at Maroochydore High
Maroochydore Rd at Homemaker Centre
Maroochydore Station, Platform 1
610 FAQ
What time does the 610 bus start operating?
Services on the 610 bus start at 05:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 610 bus stop working?
Services on the 610 bus stop at 22:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 610 bus arrive?
When does the Nambour - Maroochydore Via Kunda Park Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nambour - Maroochydore Via Kunda Park Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 610 (Maroochydore Station) bus fare?
The Nambour - Maroochydore Via Kunda Park (Maroochydore Station) bus fare is about $2.84.
Is there a 610 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 610 bus stop.
610 bus Schedule
610 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 22:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:20 - 22:20 | 60 |
Tue | 05:20 - 22:20 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 05:20 - 22:20 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 05:20 - 22:20 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 05:20 - 22:20 | 60 |
Sun | 05:20 - 22:20 | 60 |
TransLink bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 610 (from Windsor Rd at Nambour Tafe), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 610 (Maroochydore Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
610 line bus fare
TransLink 610 (Maroochydore Station) ride fare is about $2.84. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
610 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 610 bus route is Windsor Rd at Nambour Tafe and the last stop is Maroochydore Station, Platform 1. 610 (Maroochydore Station) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday.
Additional information: 610 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 610 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 610 bus to take on your trip.
Line 610 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 610 (Maroochydore Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 610 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for Light rail, Ferry, Train or Bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 610, in Brisbane
610 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- N250 - Fortitude Valley - Victoria Pt/ Timetable
- 685 - North Lakes - Kallangur West/ Timetable
- 674 - Warner - Strathpine Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- 122 - Inala - Garden City/ Timetable
- 545 - Browns Plains - Garden City/ Timetable
- R598 - Western - Rosewood (all Stations)
- 661 - Narangba - Burpengary Loop/ Timetable
- 378 - Ashgrove - City Via Arthur Terrace/ Timetable
- 130 - Parkinson - City/ Timetable
- 470 - Toowong - Teneriffe Ferry/ Timetable
- 509 - Yamanto - Riverlink Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- 425 - Chapel Hill - City Express/ Timetable
- 209 - Carindale - Uq Lakes/ Timetable
- 175 - Garden City - City Via Logan Rd/ Timetable
- 672 - Strathpine Shopping Centre - Warner Lakes/ Timetable
- 759 - Robina - Reedy Creek Via Varsity Lakes Station/ Timetable
- 578 - Springwood - Garden City/ Timetable
- 178 - Carindale Heights - City/valley Via Mt Gravatt/ Timetable
- 712 - Southport - Coombabah Via Harbour Town/ Timetable
- 367 - Great Western Sc - Upper Kedron Via Ferny Grove/ Timetable