R588 Line
Roma St - Beenleigh Via Altandi & Loganlea
TransLink
TransLink R588 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The R588 bus (Boggo Road Station) has 5 stops departing from Beenleigh Station, Stop A and ending at Boggo Road Station, Platform 5.
Choose any of the R588 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Boggo Road Station (5 stops)
Beenleigh Station, Stop A
Loganlea Station
Kuraby Station - Jacob Lane
Mains Rd at Altandi, Stop 68
Boggo Road Station, Platform 5
R588 FAQ
What time does the R588 bus start operating?
Services on the R588 bus start at 05:45 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the R588 bus stop working?
Services on the R588 bus stop at 00:36 on Wednesday.
What time does the R588 bus arrive?
When does the Roma St - Beenleigh Via Altandi & Loganlea bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Roma St - Beenleigh Via Altandi & Loganlea bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the R588 (Boggo Road Station) bus fare?
The Roma St - Beenleigh Via Altandi & Loganlea (Boggo Road Station) bus fare is $2.84 - $3.47.
Is there a R588 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest R588 bus stop.
R588 Bus Schedule
R588 bus route operates on Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 22:06 - 00:36 | 30 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 23:15 - 01:15 | 30 |
Sat | 05:45 - 01:15 | 30 |
Sun | 05:45 - 23:15 | 30 |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on R588 (from Beenleigh Station, Stop A), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of R588 (Boggo Road Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
R588 line bus fare
TransLink R588 (Boggo Road Station) ride fare is between $2.84 and $3.47. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
R588 (TransLink)
The first stop of the R588 bus route is Beenleigh Station, Stop A and the last stop is Boggo Road Station, Platform 5. R588 (Boggo Road Station) is operational during Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.
Additional information: R588 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest R588 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the R588 bus to take on your trip.
Line R588 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line R588 (Boggo Road Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line R588 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line R588, in Brisbane
R588 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 277 - Victoria Point - Point Halloran (loop)/ Timetable
- P231 - Balmoral - City Pre-paid Express Via Riding Road/ Timetable
- P228 - Cannon Hill - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- N199 - West End - Teneriffe Ferry Nightlink/ Timetable
- 430 - Fig Tree Pocket - City Express/ Timetable
- 506 - Riverlink Shopping Centre - Leichhardt & One Mile/ Timetable
- 540 - Beaudesert - Browns Plains/ Timetable
- 242 - Wakerley - Carindale (loop)/ Timetable
- 428 - Chapel Hill - University Of Qld/ Timetable
- 763 - Lakewoods - The Pines Via Elanora/ Timetable
- 346 - Aspley - City/ Timetable
- R597 - Western - Springfield Central (all Stops)/ Timetable
- 617 - Maroochydore - Sippy Downs Via University/ Timetable
- P221 - Wynnum - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 252 - Capalaba - Cleveland Via Alexandra Hills (loop)/ Timetable
- 682 - North Lakes - Mango Hill (afternoon Loop)/ Timetable
- 333 - Chermside - City/ Timetable
- 628 - Parklands - Noosa Junction Via Noosa Civic/ Timetable
- 713 - Paradise Point - Southport Via Harbour Town/ Timetable
- 213 - Cannon Hill - Carindale Express/ Timetable