57 Line
Ettalong Beach
Busways Central Coast
Busways Central Coast 57 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 57 bus (Ettalong Beach) has 41 stops departing from Woy Woy Station, Stand E and ending at Ocean View Rd at Broken Bay Rd.
Choose any of the 57 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ettalong Beach (41 stops)
Woy Woy Station, Stand E
Deepwater Plaza, Railway St
Railway St at Station St
Railway St at Melba Rd
152 Railway St
Railway St after Rawson Rd
Railway St before Macarthur Pde
Railway St after Macarthur Pde
Railway St before Hillview St
Hillview St at Florida Ave
Hillview St opp Nambucca Dr
Nambucca Dr at Lismore Ave
Nambucca Dr at Shoalhaven Dr
Shoalhaven Dr at Lismore Ave
Shoalhaven Dr opp Numby Cl
Veron Rd opp Naroo Rd
Veron Rd after Hillview St
Carpenter St after Veron Rd
Carpenter St at Ryans Rd
Carpenter St opp Casuarina Cl
Carpenter St at Lone Pine Ave
Lone Pine Dr at Shepard St
Rabaul Ave after Lone Pine Ave
Rabaul Ave after Birdwood Ave
Rabaul Ave at McEvoy Ave
Rabaul Ave before Osborne Ave
Brisbane Ave after Melbourne Ave
West St at Oscar St
Umina Beach Library, West St
West St opp Norman St
West St opp Augusta St
Springwood St opp Warrah St
Springwood St at Clifford St
Springwood St opp Lagoon St
Cooinda Village, Springwood St
Ettalong Bowling Club, Springwood St
Bourke Rd after Collareen St
Bourke Rd after Barrenjoey Rd
Bourke Rd after Coolabah St
Bourke Rd at Myall St
Ocean View Rd at Broken Bay Rd
57 FAQ
What time does the 57 bus start operating?
Services on the 57 bus start at 09:35 on Saturday.
What time does the 57 bus stop working?
Services on the 57 bus stop at 15:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 57 bus arrive?
When does the Ettalong Beach bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ettalong Beach bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 57 (Ettalong Beach) bus fare?
The Ettalong Beach (Ettalong Beach) bus fare is $2.24 - $4.15.
Is there a 57 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 57 bus stop.
57 Bus Schedule
57 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 10:10 - 15:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 10:10 - 15:18 | 78 - 120 |
Tue | 10:10 - 15:18 | 78 - 120 |
Wed | 10:10 - 15:18 | 78 - 120 |
Thu | 10:10 - 15:18 | 78 - 120 |
Fri | 10:10 - 15:18 | 78 - 120 |
Sat | 09:35 - 18:35 | 84 - 120 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Central Coast Service Alerts
See all updates on 57 (from Woy Woy Station, Stand E), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 57 (Ettalong Beach) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways Central Coast info now.
57 line bus fare
Busways Central Coast 57 (Ettalong Beach) ride fare is between $2.24 and $4.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways Central Coast's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Busways Central Coast’s official website.
57 (Busways Central Coast)
The first stop of the 57 bus route is Woy Woy Station, Stand E and the last stop is Ocean View Rd at Broken Bay Rd. 57 (Ettalong Beach) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 57 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways Central Coast suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 57 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 57 bus to take on your trip.
Line 57 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 57 (Ettalong Beach) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 57 bus tracker or a live Busways Central Coast bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways Central Coast or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways Central Coast and any bus, including line 57, in Sydney
57 - Alternative Directions
Busways Central Coast Lines in Sydney
- 2680 - St Marys PS to Arlington St at Wallarah Rd/ Timetable
- 2532 - Our Lady Star Of The Sea School to Terrigal Dr before Duffys Rd/ Timetable
- 2590 - Erina HS to Brisbania PS/ Timetable
- 2568 - Copacabana PS to Kincumber HS/ Timetable
- 2543 - Central Coast Grammar School to Copacabana via Avoca Beach/ Timetable
- 2081 - Chico St to Gosford Station/ Timetable
- 2562 - Kincumber HS to Kincumber Cr after Ilumba Av/ Timetable
- 2145 - Kanwal Village Shops to Wadalba Community School/ Timetable
- 2073 - Saratoga Shops to Erina HS/ Timetable
- 2713 - Wyong PS to Wyong Station/ Timetable
- 2551 - Kariong PS to Curringa Rd after Arunta Av/ Timetable
- 92 - Lake Haven to Budgewoi & Toukley (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 2531 - Woy Woy Station to Kincumber PS via Bensville/ Timetable
- 2691 - Wadalba HS to Kanwal Shops/ Timetable
- 2588 - Kincumber HS to Copacabana Dr after Helen Dr/ Timetable
- 2113 - Summerland Point to Lakes Grammar School via Kingfisher Shores/ Timetable
- 2190 - Mannering Park to Lake Munmorah HS/ Timetable
- 2121 - Lake Haven Shopping Centre to Wyong Station/ Timetable
- 2651 - MacKillop College to Lakes Surf Club/ Timetable
- 2577 - Kincumber HS to Cape Three Points opp Cullens Rd via Avoca Beach/ Timetable