57A Line
Dundee - Perth
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland 57A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 57A bus (Blairgowrie) has 55 stops departing from Bus Station, Perth and ending at Wellmeadow, Blairgowrie.
Choose any of the 57A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Blairgowrie (55 stops)
Bus Station, Perth
South Street, Perth
Commercial Street, Bridgend
Bridgend Court, Bridgend
Strathmore Street, Bridgend
Comleybank, Gannochy
Fitzroy Terrace, Gannochy
Whinniemuir Cottages, Gannochy
Murrayshall Road End, Scone
Cemetery, Scone
Bonhard Road, Scone
Mansfield Road, Scone
Murray Road, Scone
Highfield Road, Scone
Park And Ride, Scone
Perth Airport, Scone
Pitroddie Road End, Scone
Church, Balbeggie
Laurieston, Balbeggie
Burnside Road, Balbeggie
Rashiehall, Balbeggie
Rosefield, Balbeggie
Dunsinnan Estate Road End, Balbeggie
Croftanrigh, Kinrossie
Village Hall, Kinrossie
Flowerdale Road End, Kinrossie
Village, Saucher
Bus Shelter, Saucher
Redstone Crossroads, Saucher
Springfield Road End, Burrelton
Newmill Road End, Burrelton
Gray Park, Burrelton
Post Office, Burrelton
Station Road, Woodside
Inn, Woodside
Cherrybank, Woodside
Mains Of Keithick Farm, Burrelton
Factory, Coupar Angus
George Place, Coupar Angus
George Square, Coupar Angus
Library, Coupar Angus
Bogside Road, Coupar Angus
Butterybank Road, Coupar Angus
Bendochy Crossroads, Coupar Angus
Myreriggs Road, Rosemount
Golf Course Road, Rosemount
Rosemount Gardens, Rosemount
Littleblair Drive, Rosemount
Woodlands Park, Blairgowrie
Moyness Park Drive, Blairgowrie
Douglas Road, Blairgowrie
Manor Gardens, Blairgowrie
Emma Street, Blairgowrie
Blairgowrie High School, Blairgowrie
Wellmeadow, Blairgowrie
57A FAQ
What time does the 57A bus start operating?
Services on the 57A bus start at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 57A bus stop working?
Services on the 57A bus stop at 16:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 57A bus arrive?
When does the Dundee - Perth bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dundee - Perth bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 57A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 57A bus stop.
Stagecoach East Scotland Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 57A (from Bus Station, Perth), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 57A (Blairgowrie) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
57A line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland 57A (Blairgowrie) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
57A (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the 57A bus route is Bus Station, Perth and the last stop is Wellmeadow, Blairgowrie. 57A (Blairgowrie) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 57A has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 57A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 57A bus to take on your trip.
Line 57A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 57A (Blairgowrie) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 57A bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line 57A, in Scotland
57A - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- 43A - Arbroath bus station - Arbroath bus station/ Timetable
- SH3 - St Andrews High School - Casan/ Timetable
- LA2 - Levenmouth Academy - Leven/ Timetable
- IK8 - Rosyth - Inverkeithing High School/ Timetable
- 99S - St Andrews bus station - Dundee bus station/ Timetable
- 48 - Leven bus station - Leven bus station/ Timetable
- 14 - Perth - Pitcairngreen/ Timetable
- 4A - Dunfermline - Blairhall or Steelend/ Timetable
- 33 - Kirkcaldy bus station - Dunfermline bus station/ Timetable
- AM7 - Auchmuty High School - Markinch or Tofthill/ Timetable
- 7C - Scone - Broxden/ Timetable
- CH2 - Stratheden - Castlehill Primary School/ Timetable
- 58 - Blairgowrie - Perth/ Timetable
- 6A - Steelend or Dunfermline - Crombie or Rosyth/ Timetable
- 28 - Queen Margaret Hospital - Falkirk bus station/ Timetable
- AM9 - Auchmuty High School - Thornton/ Timetable
- 44A - Leven bus station - Glenrothes bus station/ Timetable
- LA9 - Levenmouth Academy - Denhead turning circle/ Timetable
- 40A - Arbroath bus station - Stracathro Hospital/ Timetable
- 27B - Forfar East High Street - Arbroath bus station/ Timetable