58 Line
Blairgowrie - Perth
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland 58 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 58 bus (Perth) has 45 stops departing from Wellmeadow, Blairgowrie and ending at Royal Infirmary, Perth.
Choose any of the 58 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Perth (45 stops)
Wellmeadow, Blairgowrie
St Marys Court, Blairgowrie
Jessie Street, Blairgowrie
Dunkeld Road, Blairgowrie
Ann Street, Blairgowrie
West Altamount Lane, Blairgowrie
Essendy Road, Blairgowrie
Whinstead, Blairgowrie
Cemetery, Blairgowrie
Ardblair Road, Blairgowrie
Springbank, Blairgowrie
Whiteloch Avenue, Carsie
Burnbank, Carsie
Bus Shelter, Meikleour
Village Hall, Meikleour
Beech Hedge, Meikleour
Kinclaven Road End, Meikleour
The Smithy, Cargill
Burnside Cottage, Cargill
Byres Farm, Guildtown
Hawthorn Bank, Wolfhill
Dunsinnan Road, Wolfhill
Fraser Ave, Wolfhill
Wolfhill Road, Guildtown
School Road, Guildtown
Hall Road, Guildtown
Newmilne Cottages, Guildtown
Scone Of Lethendy, Old Scone
Balboughty Cottages, Old Scone
Sawmill, Old Scone
Palace, Scone
Upper Springland, Bridgend
Tayside Nursing Home, Bridgend
Bridgend Court, Bridgend
Charlotte Street, Perth
Kinnoull Street, Perth
Scott Street, Perth
Hospital Street, Perth
Bus Station, Perth
Elibank Street, Perth
Leisure Pool, Perth
Rosslyn House, Perth
Western Avenue, Perth
Hawarden Terrace, Perth
Royal Infirmary, Perth
58 FAQ
What time does the 58 bus start operating?
Services on the 58 bus start at 09:09 on Monday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 58 bus stop working?
Services on the 58 bus stop at 16:15 on Sunday.
What time does the 58 bus arrive?
When does the Blairgowrie - Perth Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Blairgowrie - Perth Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland 58 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 58 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 58 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 58 bus stop.
58 bus Schedule
58 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:09 - 16:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:09 - 16:35 | 89 - 183 |
Tue | 10:38 - 16:35 | 49 - 183 |
Wed | 09:09 - 16:35 | 49 - 183 |
Thu | 10:38 - 16:35 | 49 - 183 |
Fri | 09:09 - 16:35 | 49 - 183 |
Sat | 09:15 - 21:40 | 83 - 185 |
Sun | 11:00 - 16:15 | 120 - 195 |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 58 (from Wellmeadow, Blairgowrie), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 58 (Perth) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
58 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland 58 (Perth) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
58 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the 58 bus route is Wellmeadow, Blairgowrie and the last stop is Royal Infirmary, Perth. 58 (Perth) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 58 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 58 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 58 bus to take on your trip.
Line 58 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 58 (Perth) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 58 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line 58, in Scotland
58 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- LG7 - Lochgelly High School - Woodend or Cardenden/ Timetable
- 83 - House of Bruar - Aberfeldy/ Timetable
- 31 - Dunfermline - Glenrothes/ Timetable
- 27X - Perth city centre - Aberfeldy or Pitlochry/ Timetable
- CH1 - Cupar, Elmwood College - Castlehill Primary School/ Timetable
- LK1 - Crombie - Limekilns Primary School/ Timetable
- 90 - St Andrews bus station - Bogward/ Timetable
- 7A - Scone P&R - Hillend/ Timetable
- 1 - Townhill - Duloch Park & Fife Leisure Park/ Timetable
- 57U - Dundee bus station - Perth bus station/ Timetable
- 47A - Hillhead of Hedderwick - Montrose Academy/ Timetable
- AM3 - Auchmuty High School - Stenton, Finglassie or Lochty/ Timetable
- 93 - St Andrews bus station - Morrisons/ Timetable
- 56 - Perth - Halbeath/ Timetable
- X58 - Edinburgh Bus Station - St Andrews Bus Station/ Timetable
- 8 - Dunfermline - Alloa or Culross/ Timetable
- X52 - Edinburgh Bristo Sq - Dunfermline bus station/ Timetable
- GR3 - Glenrothes High School - Cadham shopping centre/ Timetable
- 15A - Perth - St Fillans or Stirling/ Timetable
- IK8 - Rosyth - Inverkeithing High School/ Timetable