58 Line
Exmouth
Stagecoach South West
Stagecoach South West 58 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 58 bus (Exmouth) has 64 stops departing from Bus Station, Exeter City Centre and ending at Savoy Cinema, Exmouth.
Choose any of the 58 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Exmouth (64 stops)
Bus Station, Exeter City Centre
Lower Summerlands, Exeter City Centre
Waitrose, St Leonards
Livery Dole, Heavitree
Co-Operative, Heavitree
Butts Road, Heavitree
Victor Street, Heavitree
Heavitree Bridge, Heavitree
Gallows Corner, Heavitree
Ringswell Park, Heavitree
Middlemoor, Digby
Arch, Digby
Sowton P&R, Sandy Gate
Bishops Court, Sandy Gate
M5 Services, Sandy Gate
Shelter, Clyst St Mary
St. Bridgets Nursery, Clyst St Mary
Westpoint, Clyst St Mary
Cat And Fiddle, Clyst St Mary
Crealy Country Park, Farringdon
Farringdon Cross, Farringdon
Greendale Business Park, Nine Oaks
Greendale Barton, Nine Oaks
Church, Woodbury Salterton
White Cross Road, Woodbury Salterton
Cottles Lane, Woodbury
Greenway, Woodbury
The Arch, Woodbury
Broadway (Meadow View), Woodbury
Broadway (Fulford Road), Woodbury
Broadway (Couches Lane), Woodbury
Dinan Way, Hulham
Shakespeare Way, Hulham
Summer Lane, Hulham
Bystock Road, Brixington
Bystock Road, Brixington
St Briac Way, Brixington
Woodlands Drive, Hulham
Dennesdene Close, Hulham
Old Bystock Drive, Brixington
St Johns Road, Brixington
Meadow View Road, Brixington
Cheshire Road, Brixington
Seymour Road, Hulham
Prince Of Wales Drive, Brixington
Concorde Road, Littleham
Norton Place, Littleham
Bapton Lane, Withycombe Raleigh
Drake's Avenue, Littleham
Springfield Road, Withycombe Raleigh
Hulham Road, Withycombe Raleigh
Waverly Road, Withycombe Raleigh
Littleham Cross, Withycombe Raleigh
Stevenstone Road, Withycombe Raleigh
The Park, Exmouth
Savoy Cinema, Exmouth
Elwyn Road, Exmouth
Hospital Corner, Exmouth
Cyprus Road, Exmouth
Portland Avenue, Exmouth
Fairfield Road, Exmouth
Parade, Exmouth
Holy Trinity Church, Exmouth
Savoy Cinema, Exmouth
58 FAQ
What time does the 58 bus start operating?
Services on the 58 bus start at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 58 bus stop working?
Services on the 58 bus stop at 17:40 on Saturday.
What time does the 58 bus arrive?
When does the Exmouth bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Exmouth bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 58 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 58 bus stop.
Stagecoach South West Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 58 (from Bus Station, Exeter City Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 58 (Exmouth) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South West info now.
58 line bus fare
Stagecoach South West 58 (Exmouth) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South West’s official website.
58 (Stagecoach South West)
The first stop of the 58 bus route is Bus Station, Exeter City Centre and the last stop is Savoy Cinema, Exmouth. 58 (Exmouth) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 58 has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest 58 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 58 bus to take on your trip.
Line 58 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 58 (Exmouth) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 58 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South West or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South West and any bus, including line 58, in South West
58 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South West Lines in South West
- 4B - Plymouth City Centre - Elburton/ Timetable
- 5B - Crediton - Great Torrington/ Timetable
- 921 - Barnstaple - Appledore or Westward Ho!/ Timetable
- 29 - Barnstaple Bus Station - Barnstaple Bus station/ Timetable
- 815 - Barnstaple - Appledore or Westward Ho!/ Timetable
- 353 - Tiverton Bus Station - Tidcombe/ Timetable
- 39 - Exeter - Newton Abbot/ Timetable
- GRN - Sowton - Matford Park & Ride/ Timetable
- 38 - Bovey Tracey - Exeter/ Timetable
- A - Alphington, Smithfield Road - Exeter Bus Station/ Timetable
- 21B - Barnstaple - Ilfracombe or Georgeham/ Timetable
- 32C - St Marychurch - Torquay Grammar School/ Timetable
- 30 - Plymouth City Centre Royal Parade A17 - Plymouth City Centre Royal Parade A17/ Timetable
- 52 - Plympton - Derriford Hospital/ Timetable
- 11C - Barnstaple Bus Station - Whiddon Valley/ Timetable
- 855 - South Molton - Raleigh Park/ Timetable
- 301 - Combe Martin - Barnstaple/ Timetable
- 14 - Bideford - Goaman Estate/ Timetable
- 372 - Bradworthy - Barnstaple/ Timetable