580 Line
Eltham Station - Diamond Creek
PTV Metropolitan Bus
PTV Metropolitan Bus 580 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 580 bus (Eltham Station) has 12 stops departing from Diamond Creek Plaza/Main Hurstbridge Rd (Diamond Creek) and ending at Eltham High School/Ely St (Eltham).
Choose any of the 580 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eltham Station (12 stops)
Diamond Creek Plaza/Main Hurstbridge Rd (Diamond Creek)
St Johns Anglican Church/Main St (Diamond Creek)
Diamond Creek Cemetery/Main St (Diamond Creek)
Kim St/Ryans Rd (Diamond Creek)
Parry Rd/Ryans Rd (Eltham North)
Casuarina Rdge/Wattletree Rd (Eltham North)
Banks Rd/Wattletree Rd (Eltham North)
Short Rd/Wattletree Rd (Eltham)
Park West Rd/Main Rd (Eltham)
Streamline Swim School/Main Rd (Eltham)
Eltham Station/Main Rd (Eltham)
Eltham High School/Ely St (Eltham)
580 FAQ
What time does the 580 bus start operating?
Services on the 580 bus start at 05:56 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 580 bus stop working?
Services on the 580 bus stop at 20:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 580 bus arrive?
When does the Eltham Station - Diamond Creek bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eltham Station - Diamond Creek bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 580 (Eltham Station) bus fare?
The Eltham Station - Diamond Creek (Eltham Station) bus fare is about $3.30.
Is there a 580 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 580 bus stop.
580 Bus Schedule
580 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:56 - 20:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:56 - 20:43 | 20 - 33 |
Tue | 05:56 - 20:43 | 20 - 33 |
Wed | 05:56 - 20:43 | 20 - 33 |
Thu | 05:56 - 20:43 | 20 - 33 |
Fri | 05:56 - 20:43 | 20 - 33 |
Sat | 06:01 - 20:30 | 23 - 37 |
Sun | 08:36 - 20:33 | 59 - 62 |
PTV Metropolitan Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 580 (from Diamond Creek Plaza/Main Hurstbridge Rd (Diamond Creek)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 580 (Eltham Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PTV Metropolitan Bus info now.
580 line bus fare
PTV Metropolitan Bus 580 (Eltham Station) ride fare is about $3.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PTV Metropolitan Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PTV Metropolitan Bus’s official website.
580 (PTV Metropolitan Bus)
The first stop of the 580 bus route is Diamond Creek Plaza/Main Hurstbridge Rd (Diamond Creek) and the last stop is Eltham High School/Ely St (Eltham). 580 (Eltham Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 580 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you PTV Metropolitan Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Melbourne, and helps to find the closest 580 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 580 bus to take on your trip.
Line 580 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 580 (Eltham Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 580 bus tracker or a live PTV Metropolitan Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PTV Metropolitan Bus or a trip planner for train, bus or tram to plan your route around Melbourne. The trip planner shows updated data for PTV Metropolitan Bus and any bus, including line 580, in Melbourne
580 - Alternative Directions
PTV Metropolitan Bus Lines in Melbourne
- 567 - Northcote - Regent/ Timetable
- 814 - Springvale South - Dandenong/ Timetable
- 683 - Warburton - Chirnside Park SC/ Timetable
- 778 - Carrum Downs - Kananook Station/ Timetable
- 503 - Essendon - East Brunswick/ Timetable
- 441 - Westleigh Gardens - Werribee Station/ Timetable
- 410 - Sunshine Station - Footscray/ Timetable
- 682 - Knox City SC (Anti-Clockwise)/ Timetable
- 701 - Bentleigh - Oakleigh/ Timetable
- 736 - Blackburn - Mitcham/ Timetable
- 978 - Dandenong Station - Clayton Station/ Timetable
- 202 - Yarra Bend - Melbourne University/ Timetable
- 281 - Deakin University - Templestowe/ Timetable
- 508 - Alphington - Moonee Ponds/ Timetable
- 822 - Sandringham - Chadstone SC/ Timetable
- 699 - Upwey - Belgrave/ Timetable
- 767 - Box Hill - Southland SC/ Timetable
- 234 - Garden City - City (Queen Victoria Market)/ Timetable
- 703 - Blackburn - Middle Brighton/ Timetable
- 423 - Brimbank Central SC - St Albans Station/ Timetable