587W Line
Correys Ave. Concord to Marist Sisters, Woolwich
Busways North West
Busways North West 587W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 587W bus (Five Dock) has 26 stops departing from Marist Sisters College, Woolwich Rd, Stand B and ending at Lyons Rd West at Innes St.
587W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:33. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 587W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Five Dock (26 stops)
Marist Sisters College, Woolwich Rd, Stand B
Church St at Riverside Ave
Concord Rd at Cropley St
Concord Rd after Llewellyn St
Rhodes Station, Concord Rd, Stand B
Concord Rd at Phoenix Ave
Concord Rd at Merville St
Concord Rd at Currawang St
Concord Rd at Colane St
Concord Rd at Nirranda St
Concord Rd after Yaralla St
Strathfield North Public School, Concord Rd
Concord Fire Station, Concord Rd
Wellbank St opp Concord Fire Station
Central Park, Wellbank St
Concord Library, Wellbank St
Concord Shops, Wellbank St
Majors Bay Rd at Gallipoli St
Rothwell Park, Majors Bay Rd
Crane St at Broughton St
Crane St opp St Lukes Park North
Lyons Rd West opp Bayview Rd
Lyons Rd West opp Regatta Rd
Lyons Rd West at Corden Ave
Lyons Rd West at Preston Ave
Lyons Rd West at Innes St
587W FAQ
What time does the 587W bus start operating?
Services on the 587W bus start at 14:40 on Thursday.
What time does the 587W bus stop working?
Services on the 587W bus stop at 14:40 on Thursday.
What time does the 587W bus arrive?
When does the Correys Ave. Concord to Marist Sisters, Woolwich bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Correys Ave. Concord to Marist Sisters, Woolwich bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 587W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 587W bus stop.
587W Bus Schedule
587W bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:33 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:33 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:33 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:33 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 587W (from Marist Sisters College, Woolwich Rd, Stand B), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 587W (Five Dock) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
587W line bus fare
Busways North West 587W (Five Dock) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
587W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 587W bus route is Marist Sisters College, Woolwich Rd, Stand B and the last stop is Lyons Rd West at Innes St. 587W (Five Dock) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 587W has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 587W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 587W bus to take on your trip.
Line 587W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 587W (Five Dock) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 587W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 587W, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 567W - Hereford & Glebe Point Rds to Hunters Hill High/ Timetable
- 533 - Sydney Olympic Park to Chatswood via Rhodes & North Ryde/ Timetable
- 632W - Macquarie Anglican Church to Ryde Secondary College/ Timetable
- 705W - Higginbotham Rd & Nelson St,Ryde to North Ryde Primary/ Timetable
- 630W - Ryde Secondary College to West Ryde Station/ Timetable
- 610W - Macarthur GHS to Spurway St Ermington/ Timetable
- 677W - Epping Boys High to Epping Station/ Timetable
- 617W - Calder Rd & Dudley St, Rydalmere to Cumberland High School/ Timetable
- 544 - Macquarie Centre to Auburn via Eastwood/ Timetable
- 540 - Silverwater Remand Centre to Auburn/ Timetable
- 115 - Chatswood to City Bridge St via North Sydney/ Timetable
- 267 - Chatswood to Crows Nest/ Timetable
- 609W - Epping West Primary to Bartlett St, & Kissing Pt Rd/ Timetable
- 631W - Gladesville to Putney Primary/ Timetable
- 751W - Willoughby Girls High to Balmoral/ Timetable
- 208 - East Lindfield to City Bridge St via Northbridge & North Sydney/ Timetable
- 702W - Greenwich Primary to Osborne Park/ Timetable
- 642W - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to East Lindfield/ Timetable
- 763W - Crows Nest to Willoughby Girls High/ Timetable
- 762W - Artarmon Public School to Lane Cove Shops/ Timetable