501 Line
Parramatta to Central Pitt St via Victoria Rd & Pyrmont
Busways North West
Busways North West 501 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 501 bus (Central Station Belmore Park) has 75 stops departing from Parramatta Station, Stand A3 and ending at Pitt St at Barlow St.
Choose any of the 501 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Central Station Belmore Park (75 stops)
Parramatta Station, Stand A3
Parramatta Station, Stand A2
Smith St before Phillip St
Victoria Rd opp All Saints Anglican Church
Victoria Rd after Buller St
Victoria Rd at Brabyn St
Collett Park, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd at Anderson Ave
Victoria Rd after Crowgey St
Victoria Rd opp Euston St
338 Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd opp Rydalmere Park
John Carver Reserve, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd at Pine Lane
Victoria Rd opp Alma St
Victoria Rd before Kirby St
Victoria Rd at Spurway St
Victoria Rd at Wentworth St
Victoria Rd after Parkes St
Victoria Rd at Atkins Rd
Victoria Rd before Kissing Point Rd
Victoria Rd opp Bartlett Park
Victoria Rd after Marsden Rd
Maze Park, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd at Mirool St
Lions Park, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd at Bellevue Ave
Victoria Rd before Chatham Rd
Victoria Rd before West Pde
Victoria Rd after Hermitage Rd
Victoria Rd at Forsyth St
Bowden St after Victoria Rd
Bowden St before Sewell St
Parkes St at Hinkler Ave
Parkes St before Samuel St
Top Ryde City Shopping Centre, Blaxland Rd
Blaxland Rd at Argyle Ave
Blaxland Rd at Princes St
Victoria Rd opp St Charles Primary School
Holy Cross College, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd opp Weaver St
Victoria Rd at Monash Rd
Victoria Rd at Westminster Rd
Victoria Rd opp Gerard St
GladesHill Presbyterian Church, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd before Cowell St
Victoria Rd after Batemans Rd
Victoria Rd opp Gladesville Hospital
Victoria Rd at Salter St
Victoria Rd after Salter St
Victoria Rd opp Gladesville Reserve
Victoria Rd opp Riverside Girls High School
Victoria Rd after Wolseley St
Victoria Rd before Seymour St
Victoria Rd before Lyons Rd
Victoria Rd at Edwin St
Victoria Rd before Day St
Victoria Rd after Park Ave
Victoria Rd opp Clubb St
Victoria Rd after Terry St
Victoria Rd at Wellington St
Victoria Rd after Darling St
Victoria Rd before Evans St
Victoria Rd at Loughlin St
White Bay, Victoria Rd
Miller St before Harris St
Harris St at Pyrmont Bridge Rd
Harris St at Allen St
Harris St after Fig St
Harris St after Quarry St
Powerhouse Museum, Harris St
Harris St at Mary Ann St
Harris St before Broadway
Central Station, Railway Square, Stand J
Pitt St at Barlow St
501 FAQ
What time does the 501 bus start operating?
Services on the 501 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 501 bus stop working?
Services on the 501 bus stop at 04:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 501 bus arrive?
When does the Parramatta to Central Pitt St via Victoria Rd & Pyrmont bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parramatta to Central Pitt St via Victoria Rd & Pyrmont bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 501 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 501 bus stop.
501 Bus Schedule
501 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 04:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:00 - 04:30 | 7 - 30 |
Tue | 05:00 - 04:30 | 7 - 30 |
Wed | 05:00 - 04:30 | 7 - 30 |
Thu | 05:00 - 04:30 | 7 - 30 |
Fri | 05:00 - 04:30 | 7 - 30 |
Sat | 05:00 - 04:30 | 15 - 30 |
Sun | 05:00 - 04:30 | 20 - 30 |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 501 (from Parramatta Station, Stand A3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 501 (Central Station Belmore Park) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
501 line bus fare
Busways North West 501 (Central Station Belmore Park) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
501 (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 501 bus route is Parramatta Station, Stand A3 and the last stop is Pitt St at Barlow St. 501 (Central Station Belmore Park) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 501 has 75 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 75 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 501 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 501 bus to take on your trip.
Line 501 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 501 (Central Station Belmore Park) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 501 bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 501, in Sydney
501 - Alternative Directions
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 740W - Carlingford High to Carlingford Station/ Timetable
- 291 - Epping to McMahons Point via North Sydney/ Timetable
- 575W - Ryde Depot to Our Lady of Lebanon/ Timetable
- 785W - West Ryde Station to Riverside Girls High/ Timetable
- 638W - East Roseville to St. Philip Neri/ Timetable
- 721W - Parramatta East PS to Parramatta Station/ Timetable
- 650W - North Sydney Station to North Sydney Girls High/ Timetable
- 686W - St. Ignatius, Riverview to Chatswood Stn/ Timetable
- 628W - Willoughby Rd & Dodds St to Cammeray Public School/ Timetable
- 293 - Marsfield to City Wynyard via Lane Cove Tunnel/ Timetable
- 756W - Willoughby Primary to North Willoughby/ Timetable
- 267 - Chatswood to Crows Nest/ Timetable
- 793W - Lane Cove West to Miller & Falcon Sts/ Timetable
- 687W - Chatswood Stn to St. Ignatius, Riverview/ Timetable
- 676W - Epping & Pittwater Rds to Epping Station/ Timetable
- 208 - East Lindfield to City Bridge St via Northbridge & North Sydney/ Timetable
- 735W - Mill Drive & Barclay Rd, Nth Rocks to North Rocks Primary/ Timetable
- 536 - Gladesville to Chatswood via Hunters Hill/ Timetable
- 731W - Muirfield High School to Epping Station/ Timetable
- 625W - Eastwood Station to St. Michaels, Meadowbank/ Timetable