59 Line
Edinburgh Bus Station - Dundee or St Andrews
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland 59 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 59 bus (St Andrews) has 48 stops departing from Bus Station, Glenrothes and ending at Bus Station, St Andrews.
Choose any of the 59 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St Andrews (48 stops)
Bus Station, Glenrothes
Auchmuty Road, Glenrothes
Morrisons Supermarket, Queensway
Auchmuty High School, Queensway
Gateside Cottages, Glenrothes
Channelhall, Freuchie
Road End, Freuchie
Riggs Farm, Freuchie
Church Street, Ladybank
Primary School, Ladybank
Parish Church, Ladybank
Hill Street, Ladybank
Railway Station, Ladybank
Pitlessie Road, Ladybank
Parliament Square, Kingskettle
Primary School, Kingskettle
Haughfield Terrace, Rumdewan
Back Park, Kettlebridge
Mid Street, Kettlebridge
Kettlehill Road End, Kettlebridge
Main Road, Balmalcolm
The Wynd, Pitlessie
Cults Road End, Pitlessie
Cults Mill Road End, Pitlessie
Clushford Toll, Springfield
Edenwood Farm, Springfield
Tarvit Mill, Cupar
Knox Gardens, Cupar
Cow Brae, Cupar
Tesco Supermarket, Cupar
Railway Station, Cupar
Bowling Green Road, Cupar
Thomastoun Drive, Cupar
Trading Estate, Cupar
Foxton Farm Road End, Cupar
Primary School, Dairsie
Pitcairn Park, Dairsie
Caravan Park, Clayton
Bruckley Farm, Clayton
Seggie Farm, Guardbridge
Cupar Road, Guardbridge
Guardbridge Hotel, Guardbridge
Edenside, Kincaple
Easter Kincaple Farm, Kincaple
Strathtyrum Golf Course, St Andrews
Old Course Hotel, St Andrews
Grannie Clark's Wynd, St Andrews
Bus Station, St Andrews
59 FAQ
What time does the 59 bus start operating?
Services on the 59 bus start at 20:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 59 bus stop working?
Services on the 59 bus stop at 23:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 59 bus arrive?
When does the Edinburgh Bus Station - Dundee or St Andrews Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Edinburgh Bus Station - Dundee or St Andrews Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland 59 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 59 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 59 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 59 bus stop.
59 bus Schedule
59 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 20:10 - 23:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 20:10 - 23:10 | 60 |
Tue | 20:10 - 23:10 | 60 |
Wed | 20:10 - 23:10 | 60 |
Thu | 20:10 - 23:10 | 60 |
Fri | 20:10 - 23:10 | 60 |
Sat | 20:10 - 23:10 | 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 59 (from Bus Station, Glenrothes), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 59 (St Andrews) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
59 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland 59 (St Andrews) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
59 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the 59 bus route is Bus Station, Glenrothes and the last stop is Bus Station, St Andrews. 59 (St Andrews) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 59 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 59 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 59 bus to take on your trip.
Line 59 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 59 (St Andrews) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 59 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line 59, in Scotland
59 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- 2 - Perth - Letham & Tulloch/ Timetable
- SH9 - St Andrews High School - Lumphinnans/ Timetable
- KC2 - Kirkcaldy High School - Sauchenbush or Kirkcaldy/ Timetable
- SH8 - St Andrews High School - Milton of Balgonie/ Timetable
- GR3 - Glenrothes High School - Cadham shopping centre/ Timetable
- GW4 - Glenwood High School - Whinnyknowe/ Timetable
- WM3 - Halbeath - Woodmill High School/ Timetable
- BW6 - Balwearie High School - Aberdour, Rail Station/ Timetable
- 45 - Glenrothes bus station - Markinch railway station/ Timetable
- QA15 - Culross - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 7A - Dunfermline bus station - Leven bus station/ Timetable
- 32A - Kirkcaldy bus station - Glenrothes bus station/ Timetable
- QA9 - Kingseat - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- X59 - Edinburgh Bus Station - Dundee or St Andrews/ Timetable
- 89B - Crossford - North Queensferry Battery Road/ Timetable
- 24 - Ballinluig - Pitlochry/ Timetable
- 44A - Leven bus station - Glenrothes bus station/ Timetable
- BW3 - Balwearie High School - Aberdour, Rail Station/ Timetable
- GR1 - Glenrothes High School - Cadham shopping centre/ Timetable
- 615 - Perth - St Fillans or Stirling/ Timetable