59 Line
Dundee - Blairgowrie
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland 59 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 59 bus (Dundee City Centre) has 65 stops departing from Glenshee Drive, Rattray and ending at Bus Station, Dundee City Centre.
Choose any of the 59 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dundee City Centre (65 stops)
Glenshee Drive, Rattray
Glenisla Court, Rattray
Glendevon Court, Rattray
House No 159, Rattray
Play Park, Rattray
Ferguson Park Road, Rattray
Park, Rattray
Balmoral Road, Rattray
Boat Brae, Rattray
Tesco, Blairgowrie
Wellmeadow, Blairgowrie
Wellmeadow, Blairgowrie
Tesco, Blairgowrie
Emma Street, Blairgowrie
Manor Gardens, Blairgowrie
Douglas Road, Blairgowrie
Moyness Park Drive, Blairgowrie
Woodlands Park, Blairgowrie
Littleblair Drive, Rosemount
Rosemount Gardens, Rosemount
Golf Course Road, Rosemount
Myreriggs Road, Rosemount
Bendochy Crossroads, Coupar Angus
Butterybank Road, Coupar Angus
Bogside Road, Coupar Angus
Bank Of Scotland, Coupar Angus
George Square, Coupar Angus
Factory, Coupar Angus
Abbey Road, Coupar Angus
Kettins Road End, Kettins
Hallyburton Lodge, Kettins
Leys Crossroads, Kettins
Oakwood Cottages, Kettins
Tullybaccart Farm, Kettins
Lochindores, Lundie
Road End, Lundie
Piperdam Drive, Piperdam
Lundie Castle Road End, Lundie
Millhall Farm Road End, Muirhead
School Wynd, Muirhead
Edward Place, Muirhead
Sidlaw Gardens, Birkhill
Dronley Road, Birkhill
Post Box Road, Birkhill
Birkhill Inn, Birkhill
Birkhill Cemetry, Birkhill
Faraday Street, Camperdown
Dunsinane Avenue, Lochee East
Landsdowne Gardens, Lochee West
Landsdowne Place, Lochee West
Lochee By-Pass, Lochee West
Lochee High Street, Lochee
Grays Lane, Lochee
Ancrum Road, Lochee
Cobden Street, Balgay
Tullideph Road, Balgay
Rankine Street, Law
St Mary Street, Law
Smellies Lane, Law
Police Station, Dundee City Centre
West Marketgait, Dundee City Centre
Crichton Street, Dundee City Centre
Caird Hall, Dundee City Centre
Marks And Spencer, Dundee City Centre
Bus Station, Dundee City Centre
59 FAQ
What time does the 59 bus start operating?
Services on the 59 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 59 bus stop working?
Services on the 59 bus stop at 18:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 59 bus arrive?
When does the Dundee - Blairgowrie Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dundee - Blairgowrie Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland 59 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 59 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 59 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 59 bus stop.
59 bus Schedule
59 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 18:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:40 - 18:46 | 52 - 140 |
Tue | 06:40 - 18:46 | 32 - 123 |
Wed | 06:40 - 18:46 | 32 - 123 |
Thu | 06:40 - 18:46 | 32 - 123 |
Fri | 06:40 - 18:46 | 32 - 123 |
Sat | 07:22 - 18:46 | 60 - 102 |
Sun | 10:00 - 19:20 | 120 - 200 |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 59 (from Glenshee Drive, Rattray), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 59 (Dundee City Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
59 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland 59 (Dundee City Centre) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
59 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the 59 bus route is Glenshee Drive, Rattray and the last stop is Bus Station, Dundee City Centre. 59 (Dundee City Centre) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 59 has 65 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 59 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 59 bus to take on your trip.
Line 59 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 59 (Dundee City Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 59 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line 59, in Scotland
59 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- 42 - Hospitalfield - Arbroath bus station/ Timetable
- 1A - Perth - Letham & Tulloch
- 4 - Perth - Bertha Park/ Timetable
- 2A - Perth - Letham & Tulloch
- 36 - Glenrothes bus station - Perth bus station/ Timetable
- 116 - Forfar, East High Street - Montrose High Street/ Timetable
- 23 - Perth city centre - Aberfeldy or Pitlochry/ Timetable
- 73C - Arbroath bus station - Ninewells Hospital/ Timetable
- AM2 - Auchmuty High School - Stenton, Finglassie or Lochty/ Timetable
- QA7 - Oakley - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 36A - Glenrothes bus station - Perth bus station/ Timetable
- 57A - Dundee bus station - Perth bus station/ Timetable
- X55 - Edinburgh bus station - Dunfermline bus station/ Timetable
- 815 - Perth - St Fillans or Stirling/ Timetable
- X61 - Edinburgh Bus Station - Kirkcaldy Bus Station/ Timetable
- BE7 - Halbeath or Mossmoran - Beath High School/ Timetable
- 9 - Laurencekirk - Montrose/ Timetable
- 91A - St Andrews bus station - Bogward/ Timetable
- AM10 - Auchmuty High School - Thornton/ Timetable
- BB5 - Newburgh - Bell Baxter High School/ Timetable