592 Line
Dubbo to Lithgow
NSW TrainLink
NSW TrainLink 592 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 592 bus (Lithgow) has 8 stops departing from Dubbo Station, Coach Bay 1 and ending at Lithgow Station, Railway Pde, Bay 1.
592 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 09:00. Operating days this week: Monday, Wednesday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 592 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lithgow (8 stops)
Dubbo Station, Coach Bay 1
Mitchell Hwy at Mitchell St
Wellington Station, Coach Stop
Molong Station, Coach Stop
Orange Station, Coach Bay 2
4612 Mitchell Hwy
Bathurst Station
Lithgow Station, Railway Pde, Bay 1
592 FAQ
What time does the 592 bus start operating?
Services on the 592 bus start at 09:00 on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the 592 bus stop working?
Services on the 592 bus stop at 09:00 on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the 592 bus arrive?
When does the Dubbo to Lithgow Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dubbo to Lithgow Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 592 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 592 bus stop.
592 bus Schedule
592 bus route operates on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 09:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:00 | Single departure |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 09:00 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 09:00 | Single departure |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
NSW TrainLink bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 592 (from Dubbo Station, Coach Bay 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 592 (Lithgow) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NSW TrainLink info now.
592 line bus fare
NSW TrainLink 592 (Lithgow) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NSW TrainLink tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NSW TrainLink’s official website.
592 (NSW TrainLink)
The first stop of the 592 bus route is Dubbo Station, Coach Bay 1 and the last stop is Lithgow Station, Railway Pde, Bay 1. 592 (Lithgow) is operational during Monday, Wednesday, Saturday.
Additional information: 592 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 235 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you NSW TrainLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 592 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 592 bus to take on your trip.
Line 592 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 592 (Lithgow) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 592 bus tracker or a live NSW TrainLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NSW TrainLink or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for NSW TrainLink and any bus, including line 592, in Sydney
NSW TrainLink Lines in Sydney
- 526 - Brewarrina to Coolabah/ Timetable
- 568 - Orange to Lithgow/ Timetable
- 517 - Coolabah to Brewarrina/ Timetable
- 163 - Casino to Surfers Paradise/ Timetable
- 165 - Casino to Tweed Heads West/ Timetable
- 171 - Casino to Robina/ Timetable
- 561 - Lithgow to Orange/ Timetable
- 544 - Gulgong to Lithgow/ Timetable
- 585 - Broken Hill to Adelaide Central Bus/ Timetable
- 330 - Burren Junction to Narrabri/ Timetable
- 173 - Casino to Surfers Paradise/ Timetable
- 792 - Dubbo to Cootamundra/ Timetable
- 784 - Canberra to Goulburn/ Timetable
- 549 - Lithgow to Coonabarabran/ Timetable
- 168 - Tweed Heads to Casino/ Timetable
- 141 - Grafton to Moree/ Timetable
- 166 - Tweed Heads to Casino/ Timetable
- 727 - Wagga Wagga to Tumbarumba/ Timetable
- 144 - Byron Bay to Grafton/ Timetable
- 172 - Surfers Paradise to Casino/ Timetable