595 Line
Wadsworth - Hebden Royd
TLC Travel Ltd
TLC Travel Ltd 595 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 595 bus (Pecket Well) has 33 stops departing from Hebden Bridge Station (Stop Hb1) and ending at Crimsworth Terminus.
Choose any of the 595 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pecket Well (33 stops)
Hebden Bridge Station (Stop Hb1)
Birchcliffe Road Commercial St
Commercial Street (Stop Hb11)
Birchcliffe Rd Eiffel Street
Birchcliffe Road Eiffel St
Birchcliffe Road Sandy Gate
Wadsworth Lane Sandy Gate
Wadsworth Lane Hirst Gr
Hirst Grove Wadsworth Lane
Manor Drive Hirst Grove
Foster Lane
Manor Drive Hirst Grove
Manor Drive Wadsworth Ln
Wadsworth Lane Manor Dr
Wadsworth Lane Burlees Ln
Wadsworth Lane Burley Carr
High Royd Farm
Height Road
Nook Lane
Nook Lane Snow Booth
Nook Lane Popples Ln
Billy Lane Primary School
Billy Lane Primary School
Walker Lane
Parrock Lane Old Town Mill Ln
Akroyd Lane Wainsgate
Akroyd Lane Shaw Croft Hill
Keighley Rd Old Lane
Keighley Rd Wilcroft Terrace
Keighley Road Crimsworth Ln
Keighley Rd Purprise Lane
Keighley Rd Broad Shaw
Crimsworth Terminus
595 FAQ
What time does the 595 bus start operating?
Services on the 595 bus start at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 595 bus stop working?
Services on the 595 bus stop at 18:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 595 bus arrive?
When does the Wadsworth - Hebden Royd Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wadsworth - Hebden Royd Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TLC Travel Ltd 595 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 595 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 595 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 595 bus stop.
595 bus Schedule
595 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:50 - 18:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:50 - 18:50 | 30 |
Tue | 06:50 - 18:50 | 30 |
Wed | 06:50 - 18:50 | 30 |
Thu | 06:50 - 18:50 | 30 |
Fri | 06:50 - 18:50 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TLC Travel Ltd bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 595 (from Hebden Bridge Station (Stop Hb1)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 595 (Pecket Well) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TLC Travel Ltd info now.
595 line bus fare
TLC Travel Ltd 595 (Pecket Well) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TLC Travel Ltd tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TLC Travel Ltd’s official website.
595 (TLC Travel Ltd)
The first stop of the 595 bus route is Hebden Bridge Station (Stop Hb1) and the last stop is Crimsworth Terminus. 595 (Pecket Well) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 595 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TLC Travel Ltd suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Yorkshire, and helps to find the closest 595 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 595 bus to take on your trip.
Line 595 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 595 (Pecket Well) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 595 bus tracker or a live TLC Travel Ltd bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TLC Travel Ltd or a trip planner for Bus, Train or Light rail to plan your route around Yorkshire. The trip planner shows updated data for TLC Travel Ltd and any bus, including line 595, in Yorkshire
595 - Alternative Directions
TLC Travel Ltd Lines in Yorkshire
- T4 - Todmorden/ Timetable
- ML2 - Heckmondwike/ Timetable
- 598 - Hebden Royd/ Timetable
- 259 - Halifax - Heckmondwike/ Timetable
- 653 - Pool - Bradford/ Timetable
- 633 - Bradford - Baildon/ Timetable
- 680 - Bradford/ Timetable
- 634 - Bradford - Baildon/ Timetable
- 656 - Baildon - Bradford/ Timetable
- T8 - Todmorden/ Timetable
- 677 - Shipley - Bradford/ Timetable
- 596 - Blackshaw - Hebden Royd
- 671 - Bradford - Trident/ Timetable
- 597 - Hebden Royd/ Timetable
- T6 - Todmorden/ Timetable
- 263 - Heckmondwike - Bradford/ Timetable
- 675 - Bradford - Shipley/ Timetable
- 679 - Shipley/ Timetable
- 594 - Hebden Royd/ Timetable
- 901A - Hebden Royd/ Timetable