6 Line
Dumfries
Houston's Minicoaches
Houston's Minicoaches 6 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6 bus (Dumfries) has 14 stops departing from Laghall Court, Kingholm Quay and ending at Great King St, Dumfries.
Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dumfries (14 stops)
Laghall Court, Kingholm Quay
Glenholm Place, Kingholm Quay
Ladyfield, Kingholm Quay
Main Gate, Crichton
Glencaple Avenue, Dumfries
Castledykes Park, Dumfries
Nithbank, Dumfries
St Michaels St, Dumfries
Brooms Road, Dumfries
Leafield Road, Dumfries
Dg One B, Dumfries
Lovers Walk, Dumfries
Loreburn Street, Dumfries
Great King St, Dumfries
6 FAQ
What time does the 6 bus start operating?
Services on the 6 bus start at 11:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6 bus stop working?
Services on the 6 bus stop at 14:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6 bus arrive?
When does the Dumfries Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dumfries Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Houston's Minicoaches 6 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 6 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6 bus stop.
6 bus Schedule
6 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 11:10 - 14:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 11:10 - 14:10 | 30 - 120 |
Tue | 11:10 - 14:10 | 30 - 120 |
Wed | 11:10 - 14:10 | 30 - 120 |
Thu | 11:10 - 14:10 | 30 - 120 |
Fri | 11:10 - 14:10 | 30 - 120 |
Sat | 11:10 - 14:10 | 30 - 120 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Houston's Minicoaches bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6 (from Laghall Court, Kingholm Quay), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6 (Dumfries) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Houston's Minicoaches info now.
6 line bus fare
Houston's Minicoaches 6 (Dumfries) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Houston's Minicoaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Houston's Minicoaches’s official website.
6 (Houston's Minicoaches)
The first stop of the 6 bus route is Laghall Court, Kingholm Quay and the last stop is Great King St, Dumfries. 6 (Dumfries) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 6 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Houston's Minicoaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6 (Dumfries) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6 bus tracker or a live Houston's Minicoaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Houston's Minicoaches or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Houston's Minicoaches and any bus, including line 6, in Scotland
6 - Alternative Directions
Houston's Minicoaches Lines in Scotland
- 381 - Lockerbie - Dumfries/ Timetable
- 103 - Lockerbie - Bankshill/ Timetable
- 383 - Annan - Lockerbie/ Timetable
- 372A - Sandyhills - Dalbeattie/ Timetable
- 6A - Dumfries - Glencaple and Caerlaverock circular/ Timetable
- 724 - Lockerbie Academy - Lochmaben/ Timetable
- 372 - Dumfries - Sandyhills/ Timetable
- 202 - Dumfries - Moniave or Thornhill/ Timetable
- 796 - Dalbeattie - Dumfries/ Timetable
- 382 - Lockerbie - Gretna/ Timetable
- 117 - Lockerbie - Hightae/ Timetable
- 380 - Moffat - Lockerbie/ Timetable
- 104 - Town service - Lockerbie/ Timetable
- 825 - Dumfries - Dalbeattie High School/ Timetable
- 113 - Lockerbie - Bankshill/ Timetable
- 385 - Dumfries - Annan/ Timetable
- 101A - Dumfries - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- 236 - Penpont and Thornhill - Dumfries/ Timetable
- 431 - Kirkcudbright - Gatehouse of Fleet/ Timetable