6 Line
St. Michael's - Westwood
National Express Coventry
National Express Coventry 6 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6 bus (Tanyard Farm) has 30 stops departing from Pool Meadow and ending at Tanyard Farm Terminus.
Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tanyard Farm (30 stops)
Pool Meadow
Well St (Stop Bs7)
St Johns Church (Stop Cs1)
Starley Rd (Stop Cr4)
Vincent St
The Arches
Farman Rd
Queensland Ave
Hearsall Common
Hearsall Court
Spring Place
Renown Ave
Farr Drive
Middlecotes
St James Church
William Kirby Close
Lime Tree Ave
Tile Hill North Terminus
Shopping Centre
Tile Hill Library
James Green Road
Frisby Rd
Pinnock Place
Gravel Hill
Hawthorn Lane
Hornbeam Drive
Ashfield Avenue
Winceby Place
Edgehill Place
Tanyard Farm Terminus
6 FAQ
What time does the 6 bus start operating?
Services on the 6 bus start at 05:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6 bus stop working?
Services on the 6 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6 bus arrive?
When does the St. Michael's - Westwood bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St. Michael's - Westwood bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6 bus stop.
6 Bus Schedule
6 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:22 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:22 - 23:30 | 12 - 58 |
Tue | 05:22 - 23:30 | 12 - 58 |
Wed | 05:22 - 23:30 | 12 - 58 |
Thu | 05:22 - 23:30 | 12 - 58 |
Fri | 05:22 - 23:30 | 12 - 58 |
Sat | 05:22 - 23:30 | 12 - 60 |
Sun | 07:30 - 23:30 | 60 |
National Express Coventry Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6 (from Pool Meadow), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6 (Tanyard Farm) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express Coventry info now.
6 line bus fare
National Express Coventry 6 (Tanyard Farm) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express Coventry tickets costs please check the Moovit app or National Express Coventry’s official website.
6 (National Express Coventry)
The first stop of the 6 bus route is Pool Meadow and the last stop is Tanyard Farm Terminus. 6 (Tanyard Farm) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express Coventry suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6 (Tanyard Farm) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6 bus tracker or a live National Express Coventry bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express Coventry or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express Coventry and any bus, including line 6, in West Midlands
6 - Alternative Directions
National Express Coventry Lines in West Midlands
- 54 - Westwood - Sherbourne/ Timetable
- X30 - Revel And Binley Woods/ Timetable
- 22 - Longford - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 42 - Exhall - Wainbody/ Timetable
- 15 - St. Michael's - Holbrook/ Timetable
- X1 - St. Michael's - Nechells/ Timetable
- 6A - Westwood - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 8 - Henley - Whoberley/ Timetable
- X1 - Nechells - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 9 - Wainbody - Henley/ Timetable
- 18 - St. Michael's - Westwood/ Timetable
- 3 - Longford - Wyken/ Timetable
- 20 - St. Michael's - Bede/ Timetable
- 24 - St. Michael's - Kenilworth Abbey & Arden/ Timetable
- 3S - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 2 - St. Michael's - Wainbody/ Timetable
- 2A - St. Michael's - Westwood/ Timetable
- 12X - Wainbody - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 53 - Westwood - Sherbourne/ Timetable
- 51 - St. Michael's - Sherbourne/ Timetable