16 Line
Coventry
National Express Coventry
National Express Coventry 16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Coventry) has 26 stops departing from Somers Road and ending at Transport Museum (Stop Hs1).
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Coventry (26 stops)
Somers Road
Schofield Road
Beaumont Road
Keresley Library
Prologis Park
Ravenswood
Fivefield Rd
Hill Cottage
Sandpits Lane
Wickham Close
High Street
New Rd
Copthorne
Kipling Rd
Wallace Rd
Brownshill Green Rd
Three Spires Avenue
Engleton Road
Otterbrook Court
Lawrence Saunders Road
Swillington Rd
Barr's Hill School
Nauls Mill House
Belgrade Theatre (Stop Ul4)
Well St (Stop Bs3)
Transport Museum (Stop Hs1)
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 23:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Coventry bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Coventry bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 Bus Schedule
16 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:00 - 23:35 | 12 - 30 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:35 | 12 - 30 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:35 | 12 - 30 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:35 | 12 - 30 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:35 | 12 - 30 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:35 | 15 - 30 |
Sun | 08:05 - 23:35 | 30 |
National Express Coventry Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Somers Road), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Coventry) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express Coventry info now.
16 line bus fare
National Express Coventry 16 (Coventry) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express Coventry tickets costs please check the Moovit app or National Express Coventry’s official website.
16 (National Express Coventry)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Somers Road and the last stop is Transport Museum (Stop Hs1). 16 (Coventry) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 16 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express Coventry suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Coventry) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live National Express Coventry bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express Coventry or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express Coventry and any bus, including line 16, in West Midlands
16 - Alternative Directions
National Express Coventry Lines in West Midlands
- 5 - Bablake - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 5A - Sherbourne - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 25A - Dunsmore - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 85H - St. Michael's - Bilton/ Timetable
- 41 - Radford - Leamington Brunswick/ Timetable
- 55 - Whoberley - Westwood/ Timetable
- 52 - Exhall - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 21A - Cubbington & Leek Wootton - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 8S - Henley - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 8 - Henley - Whoberley/ Timetable
- 85 - Eastlands - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 13 - St. Michael's - Binley And Willenhall/ Timetable
- 17A - Cheylesmore - Henley/ Timetable
- 18 - St. Michael's - Westwood/ Timetable
- 14A - St. Michael's - Wainbody/ Timetable
- 85B - St. Michael's - Eastlands/ Timetable
- 24 - St. Michael's - Kenilworth Abbey & Arden/ Timetable
- 3S - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 2 - St. Michael's - Wainbody/ Timetable
- 53 - Westwood - Sherbourne/ Timetable