60 Line
Maidstone - Maidstone Hospital
Nu-Venture
Nu-Venture 60 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 60 bus (Barming Heath) has 20 stops departing from King Street, Maidstone and ending at Maidstone Hospital, Barming Heath.
Choose any of the 60 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Barming Heath (20 stops)
King Street, Maidstone
Royal Star Arcade, Maidstone
The Cannon, Maidstone
Maidstone West Railway Station, Maidstone
Bedford Place, Maidstone
Bower Mount Road, Maidstone
Somerfield Hospital, Maidstone
London Road Retail Park, Allington
Buckland Lane, Allington
Riverhead Close, Allington
Ash Grove, Allington
Sycamore Crescent, Palace Wood
Kenward Road, Palace Wood
Hazelwood Drive, Palace Wood
The Weavers, Palace Wood
Montpelier Gate, Palace Wood
Cranford Road, Hermitage Park
Chestnut Road, Hermitage Park
Hermitage Farm, Barming
Maidstone Hospital, Barming Heath
60 FAQ
What time does the 60 bus start operating?
Services on the 60 bus start at 07:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 60 bus stop working?
Services on the 60 bus stop at 18:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 60 bus arrive?
When does the Maidstone - Maidstone Hospital Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Maidstone - Maidstone Hospital Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 60 (Barming Heath) bus fare?
The Maidstone - Maidstone Hospital (Barming Heath) bus fare is about £7.50.
Does the Nu-Venture 60 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 60 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 60 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 60 bus stop.
60 bus Schedule
60 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:13 - 18:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:13 - 18:05 | 60 - 109 |
Tue | 07:13 - 18:05 | 60 - 109 |
Wed | 07:13 - 18:05 | 60 - 109 |
Thu | 07:13 - 18:05 | 60 - 109 |
Fri | 07:13 - 18:05 | 60 - 109 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Nu-Venture bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 60 (from King Street, Maidstone), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 60 (Barming Heath) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Nu-Venture info now.
60 line bus fare
Nu-Venture 60 (Barming Heath) ride fare is about £7.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nu-Venture’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Nu-Venture’s official website.
60 (Nu-Venture)
The first stop of the 60 bus route is King Street, Maidstone and the last stop is Maidstone Hospital, Barming Heath. 60 (Barming Heath) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 60 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Nu-Venture suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 60 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 60 bus to take on your trip.
Line 60 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 60 (Barming Heath) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 60 bus tracker or a live Nu-Venture bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nu-Venture or a trip planner for Tube, Bus, DLR, Tramlink, Train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Nu-Venture and any bus, including line 60, in London
60 - Alternative Directions
Nu-Venture Lines in London
- 671 - St Marys Island - Hoo School/ Timetable
- 601 - Cliffe - Hundred Of Hoo Academy/ Timetable
- 55 - Maidstone - Ringlestone/ Timetable
- 197 - Chatham - Lower Upnor - Lodge Hill/ Timetable
- 13 - Maidstone - Hollingbourne/ Timetable
- W3 - Ditton - Wrotham School/ Timetable
- 26 - Maidstone - Tovil - Laddingford/ Timetable
- 5 - Cranbrook - Maidstone/ Timetable
- 149 - Kings Hill - Chatham/ Timetable
- 179 - Chatham - Walderslade/ Timetable
- 151 - Kings Hill - Chatham/ Timetable
- 78 - Barming - Maidstone/ Timetable
- 58 - Maidstone - Wrotham/ Timetable
- 100 - Chatham - St Mary's Island/ Timetable
- 202 - Tonbridge - Hildenborough - Tonbridge
- 77 - Tonbridge - West Malling - Maidstone Hospital/ Timetable
- 506 - Maidstone - Five Oak Green/ Timetable
- 554 - Leybourne - Invicta Grammar School/ Timetable
- 79 - Maidstone - Palace Wood - Allington/ Timetable
- 70 - West Malling - Wrotham/ Timetable