673 Line
Cuxton - Hundred Of Hoo Academy
Nu-Venture
Nu-Venture 673 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 673 bus (Cuxton) has 37 stops departing from The Hundred Of Hoo Academy Grounds, Hoo St Werburgh and ending at The White Hart, Cuxton.
673 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:08. Operating days this week: Wednesday.
Choose any of the 673 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cuxton (37 stops)
The Hundred Of Hoo Academy Grounds, Hoo St Werburgh
The Hundred Of Hoo Academy, Hoo St Werburgh
Broad Street, Hoo St Werburgh
Main Road, Chattenden
Broadwood Road, Chattenden
The Sans Pareil For Maritime Academy, Wainscott
Bingham Road, Frindsbury Extra
The Ship, Frindsbury
Chatsworth Drive, Frindsbury
Weavering Close, Frindsbury
Lower Rochester Road, Frindsbury
Stonehorse Lane, Frindsbury
Lynette Avenue, Frindsbury
Hyperion Drive, Frindsbury
Farm Hill Avenue, Frindsbury
Harlech Close, Frindsbury
Strood Fire Station, Frindsbury
Burleigh Close, Frindsbury
Linwood Avenue, Earl Estate
Strood Academy, Strood
Stangate Road, Earl Estate
Bligh Way Shops, Earl Estate
Albatross Avenue, Earl Estate
Scholars Rise, Earl Estate
Fulmar Road, Earl Estate
Columbine Road, Earl Estate
Elaine Avenue, Earl Estate
Maple Road Bottom, Earl Estate
Darnley Arch, Strood
Darnley Arch, Strood
Hawthorn Road, Strood
Poplar Road, Strood
Ballard Business Park, Medway Valley Park
Ranscombe Farm, Sundridge Hill
Pilgrims Way, Sundridge Hill
Sundridge Hill Bottom, Cuxton
The White Hart, Cuxton
673 FAQ
What time does the 673 bus start operating?
Services on the 673 bus start at 14:08 on Wednesday.
What time does the 673 bus stop working?
Services on the 673 bus stop at 14:08 on Wednesday.
What time does the 673 bus arrive?
When does the Cuxton - Hundred Of Hoo Academy bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cuxton - Hundred Of Hoo Academy bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 673 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 673 bus stop.
Nu-Venture Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 673 (from The Hundred Of Hoo Academy Grounds, Hoo St Werburgh), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 673 (Cuxton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Nu-Venture info now.
673 line bus fare
Nu-Venture 673 (Cuxton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nu-Venture tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Nu-Venture’s official website.
673 (Nu-Venture)
The first stop of the 673 bus route is The Hundred Of Hoo Academy Grounds, Hoo St Werburgh and the last stop is The White Hart, Cuxton. 673 (Cuxton) is operational during Wednesday.
Additional information: 673 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Nu-Venture suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 673 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 673 bus to take on your trip.
Line 673 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 673 (Cuxton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 673 bus tracker or a live Nu-Venture bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nu-Venture or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Nu-Venture and any bus, including line 673, in London
673 - Alternative Directions
Nu-Venture Lines in London
- 130A - Penenden Heath - Maidstone/ Timetable
- 55 - Maidstone - Ringlestone/ Timetable
- 14 - Maidstone - Hollingbourne/ Timetable
- 156 - The Queen Mother Court - Rochester - Chatham/ Timetable
- 60 - Maidstone - Maidstone Hospital/ Timetable
- 131 - Chatham Waters Asda - Twydall/ Timetable
- 88 - Maidstone - Kings Hill/ Timetable
- 151 - Kings Hill - Chatham/ Timetable
- 142 - Chatham - Kits Coty - Bluebell Hill/ Timetable
- 600 - Lower Upnor - Chatham/ Timetable
- 588 - Maidstone - West Malling/ Timetable
- 172 - Wainscott - Strood - Chatham/ Timetable
- 22 - Maidstone - Tovil - Marden - Goudhurst/ Timetable
- 671 - St Marys Island - Hoo School/ Timetable
- 652 - St Mary's Island - Cuxton - Strood Academy/ Timetable
- 197 - Chatham - Lower Upnor - Lodge Hill/ Timetable
- 135 - Chatham - Borstal/ Timetable
- 123 - West Malling Station - Kings Hill Silver Ball/ Timetable
- 601 - Cliffe - Hundred Of Hoo Academy/ Timetable