606 Line
Totteridge Academy - Queensbury
London Buses
London Buses 606 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 606 bus (Totteridge Academy) has 39 stops departing from Queensbury (Aa) and ending at The Totteridge Academy.
Choose any of the 606 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Totteridge Academy (39 stops)
Queensbury (Aa)
Turner Road Mollison Way (A)
The Parade Cotman Gardens
The Highlands (Y)
Burnt Oak Broadway (C)
North Road (B)
Edgware Community Hospital (Hb)
Deansbrook Road Burnt Oak Bwy (Hc)
Springvilla Road (P)
St.Margarets Church (K)
Edgware Station (G)
Edgware Bus Station (F)
Edgware Station Station Road (B)
Purcells Avenue (P)
Edgwarebury Laneedgware Way (Q)
Broadfields Avenue (T)
Broadhurst Avenue (U)
Kenilworth Road (A)
Edgware Way Stoneyfield Park (B)
Mount Grove (C)
Apex Corner (E)
The Fairway Barnet Way (F)
Moat Mount Park
Scratchwood Park (D)
Stirling Corner Barnet Way (E)
Brickfield Lane (C)
Glebe Lane
Rowley Green Road
Quinta Drive
Garden Close
Galley Lane
Barnet General Hosp Queens Rd (B4)
Union Street
Barnet Church / Wood Street (F)
Barnet High St Barnet Church (H)
High Barnet Station Meadway (N)
High Barnet (R)
Underhill (U)
The Totteridge Academy
606 FAQ
What time does the 606 bus start operating?
Services on the 606 bus start at 07:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 606 bus stop working?
Services on the 606 bus stop at 07:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 606 bus arrive?
When does the Totteridge Academy - Queensbury Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Totteridge Academy - Queensbury Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 606 (Totteridge Academy) bus fare?
The Totteridge Academy - Queensbury (Totteridge Academy) bus fare is about £1.75.
Is there a 606 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 606 bus stop.
606 bus Schedule
606 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:22 - 07:26
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:22 - 07:26 | 4 |
Tue | 07:22 - 07:26 | 4 |
Wed | 07:22 - 07:26 | 4 |
Thu | 07:22 - 07:26 | 4 |
Fri | 07:22 - 07:26 | 4 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
London Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 606 (from Queensbury (Aa)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 606 (Totteridge Academy) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all London Buses info now.
606 line bus fare
London Buses 606 (Totteridge Academy) ride fare is about £1.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about London Buses’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or London Buses’s official website.
606 (London Buses)
The first stop of the 606 bus route is Queensbury (Aa) and the last stop is The Totteridge Academy. 606 (Totteridge Academy) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 606 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you London Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 606 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 606 bus to take on your trip.
Line 606 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 606 (Totteridge Academy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 606 bus tracker or a live London Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for London Buses or a trip planner for Tube, Bus, DLR, Tramlink, Train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for London Buses and any bus, including line 606, in London
606 - Alternative Directions
London Buses Lines in London
- 153 - Liverpool Street - Finsbury Park Station/ Timetable
- 278 - Ruislip - Heathrow Central/ Timetable
- 302 - Kensal Rise - Mill Hill Broadway/ Timetable
- K3 - Esher - Roehampton Vale/ Timetable
- P13 - New Cross Gate - Streatham Station/ Timetable
- 20 - Debden - Walthamstow Central/ Timetable
- 172 - Aldwych - Brockley Rise/ Timetable
- 651 - Bower Park School - Romford Station/ Timetable
- 71 - Kingston - Chessington/ Timetable
- 269 - Bromley North - Bexleyheath, Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- 256 - Noak Hill - Hornchurch, St George's Park/ Timetable
- 383 - Finchley Memorial Hospital - Barnet, The Spires/ Timetable
- 603 - Swiss Cottage - Muswell Hill/ Timetable
- 164 - Wimbledon - Sutton Station/ Timetable
- 56 - Barts Hospital - Whipps Cross/ Timetable
- 488 - Dalston Junction - Bromley-by-Bow, Tesco/ Timetable
- P12 - Brockley Rise - Surrey Quays/ Timetable
- 656 - Gallows Corner, Tesco - Emerson Park School/ Timetable
- W15 - Hackney Town Hall - Higham Hill, Cogan Avenue/ Timetable
- N205 - Leyton, Downsell Road - Paddington/ Timetable