606 Line
Fishermans Bend - Elsternwick Station
PTV Metropolitan Bus
PTV Metropolitan Bus 606 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 606 bus (Elsternwick Station) has 44 stops departing from Fishermans Bend/Wharf Rd (Port Melbourne) and ending at Elsternwick Station/20 Horne St (Elsternwick).
Choose any of the 606 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Elsternwick Station (44 stops)
Fishermans Bend/Wharf Rd (Port Melbourne)
Todd Rd/Wharf Rd (Port Melbourne)
Wirraway Dr/Todd Rd (Port Melbourne)
Department Of Defence Science And Technology/Lorimer St (Port Melbourne)
Bayside Ave/Lorimer St (Port Melbourne)
Westside Ave/Lorimer St (Port Melbourne)
Lorimer St/Salmon St (Port Melbourne)
Turner St/Salmon St (Port Melbourne)
Kraft Factory/Salmon St (Port Melbourne)
Woolboard Rd/Salmon St (Port Melbourne)
Plummer St/Salmon St (Port Melbourne)
Salmon St/Williamstown Rd (Port Melbourne)
J.L. Murphy Reserve/Williamstown Rd (Port Melbourne)
Graham St/Williamstown Rd (Port Melbourne)
Southward Ave/Williamstown Rd (Port Melbourne)
Evans St/Bridge St (Port Melbourne)
158 Bridge St (Port Melbourne)
Bay Street Shops/Bay St (Port Melbourne)
Cruikshank St/Liardet St (Port Melbourne)
Bridport St/Richardson St (Albert Park)
Albert Park Shops/Richardson St (Albert Park)
Kerferd Rd/Richardson St (Albert Park)
Middle Park Primary School/Richardson St (Middle Park)
Wright St/Richardson St (Middle Park)
Nimmo St/Richardson St (Middle Park)
Armstrong St/Danks St (Middle Park)
Fraser St/Patterson St (St Kilda West)
Jacoby Reserve/Park St (St Kilda West)
44 Park St (St Kilda)
Fitzroy St/Park St (St Kilda)
Alfred Square/The Esplanade (St Kilda)
Luna Park/The Esplanade (St Kilda)
Acland St/Barkly St (St Kilda)
Barkly St/Mitford St (St Kilda)
Dickens St/Mitford St (St Kilda)
Milton St/Broadway (Elwood)
Byron St/Broadway (Elwood)
Glen Huntly Rd/Broadway (Elwood)
Bendigo Ave/Ormond Rd (Elwood)
Elwood Village/Ormond Rd (Elwood)
Pine Ave/Ormond Rd (Elwood)
Kingsley St/Ormond Rd (Elwood)
New St/Rusden St (Brighton)
Elsternwick Station/20 Horne St (Elsternwick)
606 FAQ
What time does the 606 bus start operating?
Services on the 606 bus start at 06:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 606 bus stop working?
Services on the 606 bus stop at 19:33 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 606 bus arrive?
When does the Fishermans Bend - Elsternwick Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fishermans Bend - Elsternwick Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 606 (Elsternwick Station) bus fare?
The Fishermans Bend - Elsternwick Station (Elsternwick Station) bus fare is about $5.30.
Is there a 606 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 606 bus stop.
606 bus Schedule
606 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:02 - 19:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:02 - 19:35 | 35 - 48 |
Tue | 06:02 - 19:35 | 35 - 48 |
Wed | 06:02 - 19:35 | 35 - 48 |
Thu | 06:02 - 19:35 | 35 - 48 |
Fri | 06:02 - 19:35 | 35 - 48 |
Sat | 07:33 - 19:33 | 60 |
Sun | 08:33 - 19:33 | 60 |
PTV Metropolitan Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 606 (from Fishermans Bend/Wharf Rd (Port Melbourne)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 606 (Elsternwick Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PTV Metropolitan Bus info now.
606 line bus fare
PTV Metropolitan Bus 606 (Elsternwick Station) ride fare is about $5.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PTV Metropolitan Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PTV Metropolitan Bus’s official website.
606 (PTV Metropolitan Bus)
The first stop of the 606 bus route is Fishermans Bend/Wharf Rd (Port Melbourne) and the last stop is Elsternwick Station/20 Horne St (Elsternwick). 606 (Elsternwick Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 606 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you PTV Metropolitan Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Melbourne, and helps to find the closest 606 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 606 bus to take on your trip.
Line 606 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 606 (Elsternwick Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 606 bus tracker or a live PTV Metropolitan Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PTV Metropolitan Bus or a trip planner for Train, Bus or Tram to plan your route around Melbourne. The trip planner shows updated data for PTV Metropolitan Bus and any bus, including line 606, in Melbourne
606 - Alternative Directions
PTV Metropolitan Bus Lines in Melbourne
- 387 - Mernda Station - Bundoora RMIT/ Timetable
- 694 - Mt Dandenong - Belgrave/ Timetable
- 683 - Warburton - Chirnside Park SC/ Timetable
- 180 - Werribee Station - Tarneit Station/ Timetable
- 488 - Jacksons Hill - Sunbury/ Timetable
- 386 - Mernda Station - Bundoora RMIT/ Timetable
- 626 - Chadstone SC - Middle Brighton/ Timetable
- 417 - Laverton North - Laverton Station/ Timetable
- 532 - Broadmeadows - Craigieburn/ Timetable
- 514 - Eltham - Glenroy/ Timetable
- 753 - Bayswater - Glen Waverley/ Timetable
- 381 - Diamond Creek Station - Mernda Station/ Timetable
- 472 - Moonee Ponds - Williamstown/ Timetable
- 685 - Lilydale - Healesville/ Timetable
- 842 - Endeavour Hills SC - Fountain Gate SC/ Timetable
- 403 - Footscray Station - Melbourne University/ Timetable
- 740 - Vermont East - Mitcham/ Timetable
- 293 - Greensborough - Box Hill/ Timetable
- 527 - Gowrie - Northland SC/ Timetable
- 192 - Wyndham Vale Station - Werribee Station/ Timetable