380 Line
Ringwood Loop - Ringwood Loop
PTV Metropolitan Bus
PTV Metropolitan Bus 380 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 380 bus (Ringwood Loop) is a circular line with 55 stops departing from Ringwood Station/Maroondah Hwy (Ringwood).
Choose any of the 380 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ringwood Loop (55 stops)
Ringwood Station/Maroondah Hwy (Ringwood)
Wilana St/Bedford Rd (Ringwood)
Pitt St/Bedford Rd (Ringwood)
Aquinas College/Great Ryrie St (Ringwood)
Lena Gr/Bedford Rd (Ringwood)
Tooronga Rd/Bedford Rd (Ringwood East)
Illoura Ave/Bedford Rd (Ringwood East)
Green St/Dublin Rd (Ringwood East)
Alexandra Rd/Dublin Rd (Ringwood East)
Knaith Rd/Dublin Rd (Ringwood East)
Ringwood East Station/Railway Ave (Ringwood East)
Smithdene Ave/Railway Ave (Ringwood East)
Eastfield Rd/Railway Ave (Ringwood East)
Maroondah Hospital/Grey St (Ringwood East)
Ware Cres/Mt. Dandenong Rd (Ringwood East)
Valda Ave/Mt. Dandenong Rd (Ringwood East)
Carcoola Rd/Mt. Dandenong Rd (Ringwood East)
Diana St/Mt. Dandenong Rd (Croydon)
Ross Rd/Mt. Dandenong Rd (Croydon)
Clegg Ave/Mt. Dandenong Rd (Croydon)
Wicklow Ave/Mt. Dandenong Rd (Croydon)
Mingara Ret Village/Wicklow Ave (Croydon)
Glenora Ave/Wicklow Ave (Croydon)
Croydon Ps/Kent Ave (Croydon)
Somerset Cres/Kent Ave (Croydon)
Maroondah Hwy/Kent Ave (Croydon)
Maroondah Hwy/Yarra Rd (Croydon North)
Midhurst Rd/Plymouth Rd (Croydon)
Sandgate Ave/Plymouth Rd (Croydon)
Plymouth Rd/Narr-Maen Dr (Croydon Hills)
Angelica Cres/Narr-Maen Dr (Croydon Hills)
Croydon Hills Dr/Narr-Maen Dr (Croydon Hills)
Handscombe Ct/Narr-Maen Dr (Croydon Hills)
Oxford Cl/Bemboka Rd (Croydon Hills)
Plymouth Rd/Bemboka Rd (Warranwood)
Leena Ct/Warranwood Rd (Warranwood)
Warranwood Rd/Wonga Rd (Warranwood)
Djundaly Rise/Wonga Rd (Ringwood)
Quambee Reserve/Wonga Rd (Ringwood)
Wonga Rd/Mundara Dr (Ringwood)
Frodsham Rd/Mundara Dr (Ringwood)
18 Mundara Dr (Ringwood)
Berala Ct/Mundara Dr (Ringwood)
Chesney Dr/Kalinda Rd (Ringwood)
26 Kalinda Rd (Ringwood)
Maroondah Hwy/Kalinda Rd (Ringwood)
19 Oban Rd (Ringwood)
Hugh St/Oban Rd (Ringwood)
Nestan Dr/Mullum Mullum Rd (Ringwood)
Jeffrey Dr/Mullum Mullum Rd (Ringwood)
Fyfe Ave/Mullum Mullum Rd (Ringwood)
Oliver St/Mullum Mullum Rd (Ringwood)
Warrandyte Rd/Mullum Mullum Rd (Ringwood)
Eastland Sc/Warrandyte Rd (Ringwood)
Ringwood Station/Maroondah Hwy (Ringwood)
380 FAQ
What time does the 380 bus start operating?
Services on the 380 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 380 bus stop working?
Services on the 380 bus stop at 18:28 on Sunday.
What time does the 380 bus arrive?
When does the Ringwood Loop - Ringwood Loop Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ringwood Loop - Ringwood Loop Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 380 (Ringwood Loop) bus fare?
The Ringwood Loop - Ringwood Loop (Ringwood Loop) bus fare is about $3.30.
Is there a 380 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 380 bus stop.
380 bus Schedule
380 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 22:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:00 - 22:15 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 06:00 - 22:15 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 06:00 - 22:15 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 06:00 - 22:15 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 06:00 - 22:15 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 07:28 - 20:28 | 60 |
Sun | 07:28 - 18:28 | 60 |
PTV Metropolitan Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 380 (from Ringwood Station/Maroondah Hwy (Ringwood)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 380 (Ringwood Loop) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PTV Metropolitan Bus info now.
380 line bus fare
PTV Metropolitan Bus 380 (Ringwood Loop) ride fare is about $3.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PTV Metropolitan Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PTV Metropolitan Bus’s official website.
380 (PTV Metropolitan Bus)
The first stop of the 380 bus route is Ringwood Station/Maroondah Hwy (Ringwood) and the last stop is Ringwood Station/Maroondah Hwy (Ringwood). 380 (Ringwood Loop) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 380 has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you PTV Metropolitan Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Melbourne, and helps to find the closest 380 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 380 bus to take on your trip.
Line 380 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 380 (Ringwood Loop) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 380 bus tracker or a live PTV Metropolitan Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PTV Metropolitan Bus or a trip planner for Train, Bus or Tram to plan your route around Melbourne. The trip planner shows updated data for PTV Metropolitan Bus and any bus, including line 380, in Melbourne
380 - Alternative Directions
PTV Metropolitan Bus Lines in Melbourne
- 757 - Scoresby - Knox City SC/ Timetable
- 461 - Caroline Springs - Watergardens Station/ Timetable
- 705 - Springvale - Mordialloc/ Timetable
- 755 - Knox City SC - Bayswater/ Timetable
- 671 - Chirnside Park SC - Croydon/ Timetable
- 978 - Dandenong Station - Clayton Station/ Timetable
- 533 - Craigieburn North - Craigieburn/ Timetable
- 631 - Waverley Gardens SC - Southland SC/ Timetable
- 401 - North Melbourne Station - University of Melbourne/ Timetable
- 303 - Ringwood North - City (Queen St)/ Timetable
- 734 - Glen Waverley - Glen Iris/ Timetable
- 907 - Mitcham - City (King/Lonsdale Sts)/ Timetable
- 357 - Wollert West - Thomastown Station/ Timetable
- 236 - Garden City - City (Queen Victoria Market)/ Timetable
- 778 - Carrum Downs - Kananook Station/ Timetable
- 857 - Chelsea - Dandenong/ Timetable
- 903 - Mordialloc - Altona/ Timetable
- 845 - Endeavour Hills - Dandenong/ Timetable
- 786 - St Andrews Beach - Rye/ Timetable
- 790 - Frankston Station - Langwarrin/ Timetable