61 Line
Aycliffe - West Whitfield
Stagecoach South East
Stagecoach South East 61 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61 bus (Whitfield) has 37 stops departing from Priory Street, Dover and ending at Old Park Barracks, Whitfield.
Choose any of the 61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Whitfield (37 stops)
Priory Street, Dover
Charlton Centre, Dover
Templar Street, Dover
Shooter's Hill, Dover
Cherry Tree Avenue, Buckland
Eric Road, Buckland
Buckland Bridge, Buckland
Winant Way, Buckland Valley
Dunedin Drive, Buckland Valley
Selkirk Road, Buckland Valley
Auckland Crescent, Buckland Valley
Natal Road, Buckland Valley
Peverell Road, Buckland Valley
Rokesley Road, Buckland Valley
Fulbert Road, Buckland Valley
Aspen Drive, Whitfield
Honeywood Close, Whitfield
Tesco, Whitfield
Honeywood Close, Whitfield
Old Park Barracks, Whitfield
Archer's Court Road the Archer, Whitfield
Courtland Avenue, Whitfield
Cranleigh Drive, Whitfield
Downside Road, Whitfield
Cornfields, Whitfield
Joyes Road, Whitfield
Alison Close, Whitfield
Nursery Lane, Whitfield
Guilford Avenue, Whitfield
Forge Lane, Whitfield
Forge Path, Whitfield
Fire Station, Whitfield
Fire Station, Whitfield
Manley Close, Whitfield
Manley Close, Whitfield
Sandwich Road the Archer, Whitfield
Old Park Barracks, Whitfield
61 FAQ
What time does the 61 bus start operating?
Services on the 61 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 61 bus stop working?
Services on the 61 bus stop at 17:34 on Sunday.
What time does the 61 bus arrive?
When does the Aycliffe - West Whitfield bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aycliffe - West Whitfield bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 61 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61 bus stop.
61 Bus Schedule
61 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 19:04
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:30 - 19:04 | 30 |
Tue | 05:30 - 19:04 | 30 |
Wed | 05:30 - 19:04 | 30 |
Thu | 05:30 - 19:04 | 30 |
Fri | 05:30 - 19:04 | 30 |
Sat | 05:30 - 19:04 | 30 |
Sun | 08:34 - 17:34 | 30 |
Stagecoach South East Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 61 (from Priory Street, Dover), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61 (Whitfield) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South East info now.
61 line bus fare
Stagecoach South East 61 (Whitfield) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South East tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South East’s official website.
61 (Stagecoach South East)
The first stop of the 61 bus route is Priory Street, Dover and the last stop is Old Park Barracks, Whitfield. 61 (Whitfield) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 61 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South East suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61 bus to take on your trip.
Line 61 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 61 (Whitfield) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South East bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South East or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South East and any bus, including line 61, in London
61 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South East Lines in London
- A - Ashford - Singleton/ Timetable
- 29 - Hastings - Tenterden/ Timetable
- 54A - Eastbourne - Uckfield/ Timetable
- 89 - Canterbury - Dover/ Timetable
- 975 - Hawkinge - Brockhill School/ Timetable
- 23A - City Centre - Barton Estate & Spring Lane/ Timetable
- 10 - Folkestone - Ashford/ Timetable
- 15 - Dover - Canterbury/ Timetable
- 991 - Cheriton - Dover Barton Road/ Timetable
- 293 - Lydd - Tenterden Homewood School/ Timetable
- 27 - Hastings - Priory Avenue/ Timetable
- UNI1 - Canterbury - University Darwin College/ Timetable
- 95 - Aylesham - Sandwich Tech School/ Timetable
- 80B - Dover - Sandwich/ Timetable
- 903 - Herne Bay - Canterbury Schools/ Timetable
- 1 - Shinewater - Hamlands/ Timetable
- 5 - Canterbury - Seasalter & Yorkletts/ Timetable
- B - Kennington - Bridgefield/ Timetable
- 911 - Herne Bay - Canterbury Schools/ Timetable
- 972 - Hawkinge - Brockhill School/ Timetable