612X Line
Castle Hill to North Sydney (Express Service)
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 612X Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 612X bus (Castle Hill Station) has 22 stops departing from Greenwood Plaza, Pacific Hwy and ending at Castle Hill Station, Old Northern Rd, Stand D.
Choose any of the 612X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Castle Hill Station (22 stops)
Greenwood Plaza, Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy opp North Sydney Girls High School
Pacific Hwy opp Crows Nest Station
St Leonards Station, Pacific Hwy, Stand B
Pacific Hwy opp TAFE St Leonards
Pacific Hwy opp Campbell St
Pacific Hwy opp Hotham Pde
M2 Motorway, Oakes Rd
M2 Motorway, Barclay Rd
Windsor Rd after Torrs St
Windsor Rd before Charles St
Old Northern Rd after Windsor Rd
Grove Square, Old Northern Rd
78-82 Old Northern Rd
Old Northern Rd after Ackling St
Old Northern Rd at Chelsea Ave
TAFE Baulkham Hills Campus, Old Northern Rd
Old Northern Rd at Oxley Ave
Old Northern Rd after Excelsior Ave
Old Northern Rd opp Church St
Old Northern Rd opp Francis St
Castle Hill Station, Old Northern Rd, Stand D
612X FAQ
What time does the 612X bus start operating?
Services on the 612X bus start at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 612X bus stop working?
Services on the 612X bus stop at 20:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 612X bus arrive?
When does the Castle Hill to North Sydney (Express Service) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Castle Hill to North Sydney (Express Service) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 612X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 612X bus stop.
612X Bus Schedule
612X bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:20 - 20:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:20 - 20:05 | 7 - 15 |
Tue | 15:20 - 20:05 | 7 - 15 |
Wed | 15:20 - 20:05 | 7 - 15 |
Thu | 15:20 - 20:05 | 7 - 15 |
Fri | 15:20 - 20:05 | 7 - 15 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 612X (from Greenwood Plaza, Pacific Hwy), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 612X (Castle Hill Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
612X line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 612X (Castle Hill Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
612X (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 612X bus route is Greenwood Plaza, Pacific Hwy and the last stop is Castle Hill Station, Old Northern Rd, Stand D. 612X (Castle Hill Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 612X has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 612X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 612X bus to take on your trip.
Line 612X Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 612X (Castle Hill Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 612X bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 612X, in Sydney
612X - Alternative Directions
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 2115 - Pitt Town to Santa Sophia College/ Timetable
- 3592 - Redfield College to Pennant Hills Station/ Timetable
- 3597 - St Angelas PS to Beaumont Hills PS via Kellyville/ Timetable
- 2600 - Rouse Hill High to Gables via Box Hill/ Timetable
- 2073 - Norbrik T-Way to Baulkham Hills HS via Crestwood HS/ Timetable
- 3562 - Redfield College to Northholm Grammar School via Arcadia PS/ Timetable
- 3170 - Galston HS to Marian College Kenthurst/ Timetable
- 8592 - Girraween HS to Glenwood & Kellyville Ridge/ Timetable
- 3745 - St Bernadettes PS to Darcey Rd after Jarrah Pl/ Timetable
- 3524 - Galston HS to Middle Dural PS via Berowra Waters/ Timetable
- 2542 - Nagle College to Kings Langley via Lalor Park/ Timetable
- 8720 - Girraween HS to Pendle Hill Station (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 3147 - Old Northern Rd opp Stonelea Cct to Muirfield HS via Blacks Rd & Eaton Rd/ Timetable
- 3142 - James Henty Dr after New Line Rd to Dural PS via Cherrybrook/ Timetable
- 8529 - Blacktown HS to Blacktown Station/ Timetable
- 2544 - Matthew Pearce PS to Freeman St at Lucas Rd via Kings Langley/ Timetable
- 8620 - Girraween HS to Pendle Hill Station (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 3016 - Green Rd after Wrights Rd to The Hills Grammar School/ Timetable
- 2718 - Santa Sophia to Gables (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 3132 - Shoplands Rd turnaround to Pacific Hills Christian School/ Timetable