616 Line
Snaith
Arriva Yorkshire
Arriva Yorkshire 616 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 616 bus (Snaith) has 34 stops departing from Bus Stn Stand 3 and ending at Snaith Pontefract Road.
616 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:39. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 616 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Snaith (34 stops)
Bus Stn Stand 3
Audus Street
Ebor Street
Union Lane
Courtneys
New War Memorial Hospital
Ferndale Road
Myrtle Avenue
Bassett Close
The Mount
St Marys Rc Pri Sch
Meadow Croft
Brayton Green
Prospect Villas
Commonside Farm
Ashleigh Farm
Police House
Village Green
Toad Hall
Hunters Walk
Toad Hall
Village Green
Police House
Mill House Farm
Station Cottages
Second Barlow Lane
Holy Family Rc School
St Mary's Close
Church Lane
Towers Main Gate
River Bridge
Snaith Railway Stn
Snaith Pontefract Road
Snaith Pontefract Road
616 FAQ
What time does the 616 bus start operating?
Services on the 616 bus start at 07:39 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 616 bus stop working?
Services on the 616 bus stop at 07:39 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 616 bus arrive?
When does the Snaith bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Snaith bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 616 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 616 bus stop.
Arriva Yorkshire Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 616 (from Bus Stn Stand 3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 616 (Snaith) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva Yorkshire info now.
616 line bus fare
Arriva Yorkshire 616 (Snaith) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva Yorkshire tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva Yorkshire’s official website.
616 (Arriva Yorkshire)
The first stop of the 616 bus route is Bus Stn Stand 3 and the last stop is Snaith Pontefract Road. 616 (Snaith) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 616 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva Yorkshire suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Yorkshire, and helps to find the closest 616 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 616 bus to take on your trip.
Line 616 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 616 (Snaith) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 616 bus tracker or a live Arriva Yorkshire bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva Yorkshire or a trip planner for bus, train or light rail to plan your route around Yorkshire. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva Yorkshire and any bus, including line 616, in Yorkshire
616 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Yorkshire Lines in Yorkshire
- 201 - Heckmondwike - Leeds/ Timetable
- 271 - Heckmondwike/ Timetable
- 110 - Wakefield - Leeds/ Timetable
- 163 - Pontefract - Leeds/ Timetable
- 156 - Pontefract/ Timetable
- 401 - Selby - Goole/ Timetable
- 140 - Pontefract - Leeds/ Timetable
- 195 - Wakefield - Crofton/ Timetable
- SW3 - Pontefract - Featherstone/ Timetable
- 232S - Wakefield - Denby Dale/ Timetable
- 106 - Crigglestone - Wakefield/ Timetable
- 174 - Garfoth - Wakefield/ Timetable
- TK1 - Wakefield - Pontefract/ Timetable
- 283 - Heckmondwike - Bradford/ Timetable
- 122 - Wakefield/ Timetable
- 203 - Leeds - Huddersfield/ Timetable
- 64 - Sherburn In Elmet - Selby/ Timetable
- 140A - Pontefract - Leeds/ Timetable
- 103 - Wakefield/ Timetable