617 Line
Banstead - Epsom - St Andrews School
Metrobus
Metrobus 617 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 617 bus (Leatherhead) has 31 stops departing from The Woolpack and ending at St. Andrew's School, Leatherhead.
617 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:17. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 617 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Leatherhead (31 stops)
The Woolpack
Glenfield Road
Marks And Spencer
Garratts Lane, Banstead
Lyme Regis Road Banstead
Tattenham Way, Banstead
Tangier Way, Burgh Heath
Reigate Road, Burgh Heath
Shawley Crescent, Burgh Heath
Chapel Way, Burgh Heath
St Marks Road, Burgh Heath
Great Tattenhams, Tattenham Corner
Tattenham Corner Railway Station, Tattenham Corner
Tattenham Corner
Treadwell Road, Epsom
Birches Close, Epsom
Pitt Road, Epsom
Fire Station, Epsom
High Street (K)
Methodist Church (M)
Elmslie Close
Epsom Hospital Epsom (P)
Westlands Court Epsom
Castle Road, Epsom
Farm Lane, Ashtead
Bramley Way, Ashtead
The Street, Ashtead
Ottways Lane, Ashtead
The Ashtead Hospital, Ashtead
Stag Leys, Ashtead
St. Andrew's School, Leatherhead
617 FAQ
What time does the 617 bus start operating?
Services on the 617 bus start at 07:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 617 bus stop working?
Services on the 617 bus stop at 07:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 617 bus arrive?
When does the Banstead - Epsom - St Andrews School bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Banstead - Epsom - St Andrews School bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 617 (Leatherhead) bus fare?
The Banstead - Epsom - St Andrews School (Leatherhead) bus fare is about £1.00.
Is there a 617 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 617 bus stop.
617 Bus Schedule
617 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:17
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:17 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:17 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:17 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:17 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:17 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metrobus Service Alerts
See all updates on 617 (from The Woolpack), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 617 (Leatherhead) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Metrobus info now.
617 line bus fare
Metrobus 617 (Leatherhead) ride fare is about £1.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metrobus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Metrobus’s official website.
617 (Metrobus)
The first stop of the 617 bus route is The Woolpack and the last stop is St. Andrew's School, Leatherhead. 617 (Leatherhead) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 617 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Metrobus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 617 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 617 bus to take on your trip.
Line 617 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 617 (Leatherhead) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 617 bus tracker or a live Metrobus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metrobus or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Metrobus and any bus, including line 617, in London
617 - Alternative Directions
Metrobus Lines in London
- 98 - Southwater - Horsham - Littlehaven/ Timetable
- 84 - East Grinstead - Crawley/ Timetable
- 480 - Tadworth - Epsom/ Timetable
- 695 - Oxted - Westerham/ Timetable
- 233 - Lingfield - Edenbridge - Tunbridge Wellls/ Timetable
- 5 - Gatwick - Crawley - Three Bridges - Pound Hill/ Timetable
- 4 - Gatwick - County Oak - Crawley - Three Bridges/ Timetable
- 603 - Bewbush - Crawley - Tinsley Green/ Timetable
- 93 - Horsham - Capel - Dorking/ Timetable
- 410 - Redhill - Holland/ Timetable
- 658 - Warlingham - Caterham - Reigate College/ Timetable
- 32 - Redhill - Dorking - Guildford/ Timetable
- 324 - Copthorne - Horley - Redhill - Reigate College/ Timetable
- 657 - Whyteleafe Station - St Bede's School/ Timetable
- 612 - Smallfield - Godstone - Oxted School/ Timetable
- 10 - Gatwick Airport - Crawley - Bewbush/ Timetable
- 200 - Horsham - Crawley - Gatwick Airport/ Timetable
- 611 - Oxted - Caterham - Reigate/ Timetable
- 3 - Bewbush - Crawley - Gatwick Airport/ Timetable