6268 Line
St Philips Christian
Hunter Valley Buses
Hunter Valley Buses 6268 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6268 bus (St Philips Christian) has 65 stops departing from Brookfield Ave after Minmi Rd and ending at St Philip's College, High St.
6268 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:19. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 6268 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St Philips Christian (65 stops)
Brookfield Ave after Minmi Rd
Minmi Rd opp Highland Way
Minmi Rd opp Britannia Bvd
Kurraka Dr before Mitti St
Awabakal Dr opp Bataba Dr
Bishop Tyrrell Anglican College, Awabakal Dr
Glendore Public School, Maryland Dr
Maryland Dr after Gundaroo Cct
Tumpoaba Reserve, Callan Ave
Callan Ave opp Bilbungra Way
Callan Ave opp 80
Callan Ave opp Indra Cl
Callan Ave before Andiah Way
Callan Ave opp Jirra Way
Maryland Dr at Mackillop Cl
Maryland Shopping Centre, Boundary Rd
Maryland Public School, Boundary Rd
Boundary Rd at John T Bell Dr
Tillegra St after Dewitt Cl
Berwick Cres before Boundary Rd
Boundary Rd opp Sandycroft St
Seaton St at Wyndrow Pde
Wyndrow Pde after Seaton St
Wyndrow Pde at McNaughton Ave
McNaughton Ave at John T Bell Dr
McNaughton Ave at Maryland Dr
Maryland Dr after Gunsynd Cl
Maryland Dr opp Tulloch Ave
Maryland Dr opp Beauford Ave
Minmi Rd opp Fletcher St
Callaghan College Wallsend Campus, Macquarie St
Irrawang St before Kokera St
St Luke's Anglican Church, Metcalfe St
Metcalfe St opp Wallsend Public School
Metcalfe St before Perks St
Elermore Pde opp Cambronne Pde
Cambronne Pde at Colwyn Cl
Croudace Rd after Garsdale Ave
Croudace Rd opp Grandview Rd
McCaffrey Dr at Dangerfield Dr
McCaffrey Dr opp Rosedale Cres
McCaffrey Dr opp Orana St
McCaffrey Dr opp Elbrook Dr
McCaffrey Dr opp Marshall St
Lookout Rd after McCaffrey Dr
Newcastle Private Hospital, Lookout Rd
Russell Rd after Croudace St
Russell Rd opp Brett St
Russell Rd at Baker St
Alma Rd at Regent St
Lambton Rd at Wallarah Rd
Lambton Rd at Greta Rd
Lambton Rd before Hobart Rd
Turton Rd after Lambton Rd
Turton Rd at Monash Rd
Turton Rd at Young Rd
Lambton High School, Young Rd
Young Rd at Wallarah Rd
Johnson Park, Orlando Rd
Griffiths Rd after Orlando Rd
Lambton Rd before Oxley Rd
Lambton Rd opp Delando St
Lambton Rd at Coolamin Rd
Coolamin Rd opp Waratah Public School
St Philip's College, High St
6268 FAQ
What time does the 6268 bus start operating?
Services on the 6268 bus start at 07:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6268 bus stop working?
Services on the 6268 bus stop at 07:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6268 bus arrive?
When does the St Philips Christian Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St Philips Christian Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 6268 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6268 bus stop.
6268 bus Schedule
6268 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:19
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:19 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:19 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:19 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:19 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:19 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Hunter Valley Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 6268 (from Brookfield Ave after Minmi Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6268 (St Philips Christian) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Hunter Valley Buses info now.
6268 line bus fare
Hunter Valley Buses 6268 (St Philips Christian) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hunter Valley Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Hunter Valley Buses’s official website.
6268 (Hunter Valley Buses)
The first stop of the 6268 bus route is Brookfield Ave after Minmi Rd and the last stop is St Philip's College, High St. 6268 (St Philips Christian) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 6268 has 65 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Hunter Valley Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 6268 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6268 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6268 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6268 (St Philips Christian) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6268 bus tracker or a live Hunter Valley Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Hunter Valley Buses or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Hunter Valley Buses and any bus, including line 6268, in Sydney
Hunter Valley Buses Lines in Sydney
- 2451 - Hanwood Estate to East Maitland PS/ Timetable
- 6441 - Toronto HS to Arcadia Vale & Wangi/ Timetable
- 1392 - Rutherfortd HS to Branxton East/ Timetable
- 6636 - Martinsville to Morisset HS/ Timetable
- 6277 - San Clemente HS to Meadows/ Timetable
- 2301 - Woodville to St Josephs PS/ Timetable
- 6345 - Hunter Valley Grammar to Shell Service Station/ Timetable
- 6203 - Barnsley PS to Killingworth/ Timetable
- 6356 - Maitland to Ashtonfield PS/ Timetable
- 6470 - Rathmines to Charlton Christian College & St Pauls HS/ Timetable
- 6276 - Edgeworth to West Wallsend HS/ Timetable
- 2245 - All Saints College St Peters Campus to Johnsons Farm Gate/ Timetable
- 6266 - Edgeworth to St Paul's HS/ Timetable
- 1382 - Medowie PS to Medowie & Campvale/ Timetable
- 404 - Singleton to Singleton Heights via Hunterview (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 2442 - Greta PS to East Branxton/ Timetable
- 1461 - Lemon Tree Passage to Callaghan College/ Timetable
- 2271 - Vacy to Maitland Christian School/ Timetable
- 6296 - Teralba to Teralba Primary School/ Timetable
- 1231 - Oyster Cove & Salt Ash to Raymond Terrace PS/ Timetable