627 Line
Bebington - Birkenhead
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire 627 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 627 bus (Birkenhead) has 38 stops departing from Wirral Grammar School and ending at Birkenhead North Station (Stop B).
627 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:54. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 627 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Birkenhead (38 stops)
Wirral Grammar School
Pulford Road
The Village
Barlow Avenue
Sandringham Close
Bebington Road
Legh Road
New Ferry Park
Hassal Road
Knowsley Road
Rock Lane West
Bedford Road
Rock Ferry Station (Stop A)
Rockville Street
Old Chester Road
Well Lane
Rosedale Road
Waverley Grove
Wharfedale Avenue
Woodchurch Lane
Fairview Road
Storeton Close
Mill Hill
Ringwood
Village Road
Arnside Road
Beresford Road
Kingsmead Road
Shrewsbury Close
Tollemache Road
Upton Road
Shrewsbury Road
Foxglove Road
Bidston Avenue
Flaybrick Close
Arkle Road
Townsend Street
Birkenhead North Station (Stop B)
627 FAQ
What time does the 627 bus start operating?
Services on the 627 bus start at 15:54 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 627 bus stop working?
Services on the 627 bus stop at 15:54 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 627 bus arrive?
When does the Bebington - Birkenhead bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bebington - Birkenhead bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 627 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 627 bus stop.
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 627 (from Wirral Grammar School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 627 (Birkenhead) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire info now.
627 line bus fare
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire 627 (Birkenhead) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire’s official website.
627 (Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire)
The first stop of the 627 bus route is Wirral Grammar School and the last stop is Birkenhead North Station (Stop B). 627 (Birkenhead) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 627 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 627 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 627 bus to take on your trip.
Line 627 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 627 (Birkenhead) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 627 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire and any bus, including line 627, in North West
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire Lines in North West
- 800 - Speke - Seaforth/ Timetable
- 125R - Chorley - Horwich/ Timetable
- S1 - Preston - Longridge/ Timetable
- PR2 - Chester/ Timetable
- 82 - Liverpool - Allerton/ Timetable
- 19 - Liverpool - Kirkby/ Timetable
- 752 - Ormskirk/ Timetable
- 658 - Moreton (Mers.) - Wallasey/ Timetable
- 42 - Bromborough - Woodchurch/ Timetable
- 706 - St Helens/ Timetable
- 61C - Wrea Green - Preston/ Timetable
- 721 - Maghull - Seaforth/ Timetable
- 673 - West Kirby - Thingwall/ Timetable
- 103 - Ellesmere Port/ Timetable
- 781 - Netherton - Crosby/ Timetable
- 1 - Longridge - Preston/ Timetable
- 62 - Chester - Flintshire/ Timetable
- 12 - Longton - Preston/ Timetable
- 68 - Preston - Blackpool/ Timetable
- X725 - Maghull/ Timetable