6295 Line
St Phillips to Maryland
Hunter Valley Buses
Hunter Valley Buses 6295 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6295 bus (Lambton High School) has 10 stops departing from St Phillip's College, Station St and ending at Lambton High School, Young Rd.
6295 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:07. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 6295 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lambton High School (10 stops)
St Phillip's College, Station St
St Phillip's College before Bridge St
Bridge St after Station St
St Philip's College, High St
High St before Tighe St
Turton Rd before Georgetown Rd
Turton Rd opp Waratah Village Shopping Centre
Turton Rd before Christo Rd
Turton Rd opp Crescent Rd
Lambton High School, Young Rd
6295 FAQ
What time does the 6295 bus start operating?
Services on the 6295 bus start at 15:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6295 bus stop working?
Services on the 6295 bus stop at 15:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6295 bus arrive?
When does the St Phillips to Maryland Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St Phillips to Maryland Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 6295 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6295 bus stop.
6295 bus Schedule
6295 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:07 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:07 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:07 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:07 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:07 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Hunter Valley Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 6295 (from St Phillip's College, Station St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6295 (Lambton High School) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Hunter Valley Buses info now.
6295 line bus fare
Hunter Valley Buses 6295 (Lambton High School) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hunter Valley Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Hunter Valley Buses’s official website.
6295 (Hunter Valley Buses)
The first stop of the 6295 bus route is St Phillip's College, Station St and the last stop is Lambton High School, Young Rd. 6295 (Lambton High School) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 6295 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Hunter Valley Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 6295 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6295 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6295 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6295 (Lambton High School) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6295 bus tracker or a live Hunter Valley Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Hunter Valley Buses or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Hunter Valley Buses and any bus, including line 6295, in Sydney
Hunter Valley Buses Lines in Sydney
- 2273 - Tenambit PS to Morpeth PS/ Timetable
- 6470 - Rathmines to Charlton Christian College & St Pauls HS/ Timetable
- 1262 - Raymond Terrace PS to Pommie Hill & Tomago/ Timetable
- 2703 - Rutherford HS to Aberglasslyn to Alexandra Ave/ Timetable
- 0011 - Lemon Tree Passage to Tanilba Bay PS/ Timetable
- 1272 - Callaghan College to Clarence Town/ Timetable
- 6417 - Toronto HS to Kilaben Bay/ Timetable
- 6410 - Toronto to Glendale Technology HS/ Timetable
- 2722 - Rutherford Shops to Mckeachie & Aberglasslyn Rd/ Timetable
- 2622 - Timberlane Estate to Woodberry PS/ Timetable
- 6356 - Maitland to Ashtonfield PS/ Timetable
- 6488 - Toronto to Toronto HS/ Timetable
- 6441 - Toronto HS to Arcadia Vale & Wangi/ Timetable
- 6429 - Toronto HS to Fishing Point/ Timetable
- 2612 - Linuwel School to Morpeth/ Timetable
- 1001 - Callaghan College to Stockton Wharf/ Timetable
- 6600 - Avondale to Cooranbong PS/ Timetable
- 6682 - Heritage College to Bonnells Bay/ Timetable
- 6285 - St Patricks PS to Rankin Park/ Timetable
- 6436 - Rathmines to Rathmines PS/ Timetable