635 Line
City (School Bus)
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) 635 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 635 bus (City (School Bus)) has 24 stops departing from Stop 17 Hallett Rd - West side and ending at Stop W1 Currie St - South side.
635 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 635 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: City (School Bus) (24 stops)
Stop 17 Hallett Rd - West side
Stop 16 Hallett Rd - West side
Stop 15 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 14 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 13 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 12 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 11 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 10 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 9 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 8 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 7 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 6 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 5 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 4 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 3 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 2 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 1 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop V1 Dequetteville Tce - West side
Stop W1 Dequetteville Tce - South West side
Stop X1 Dequetteville Tce - South West side
Stop R1 Grenfell St - South side
Stop T2 Grenfell St - South side
Stop V3 Currie St - South side
Stop W1 Currie St - South side
635 FAQ
What time does the 635 bus start operating?
Services on the 635 bus start at 15:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 635 bus stop working?
Services on the 635 bus stop at 15:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 635 bus arrive?
When does the City (School Bus) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the City (School Bus) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 635 (City (School Bus)) bus fare?
The City (School Bus) (City (School Bus)) bus fare is about $1.50.
Is there a 635 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 635 bus stop.
635 bus Schedule
635 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 635 (from Stop 17 Hallett Rd - West side), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 635 (City (School Bus)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) info now.
635 line bus fare
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) 635 (City (School Bus)) ride fare is about $1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)’s official website.
635 (Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit))
The first stop of the 635 bus route is Stop 17 Hallett Rd - West side and the last stop is Stop W1 Currie St - South side. 635 (City (School Bus)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 635 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest 635 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 635 bus to take on your trip.
Line 635 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 635 (City (School Bus)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 635 bus tracker or a live Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) or a trip planner for Bus, Train or Light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) and any bus, including line 635, in Adelaide
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) Lines in Adelaide
- 994 - Arndale Centre Interchange to Woodville Gardens School/ Timetable
- 610 - Adelaide High School to Adelaide Railway Station/ Timetable
- 972 - Mitcham Girls High School to Flinders Medical Centre/ Timetable
- 980 - Sacred Heart Marcellin Campus to Marion Centre Interchange/ Timetable
- 973 - Springbank Secondary College to Marion Centre Interchange/ Timetable
- 650 - Alberton to St Michael's College Secondary Campus/ Timetable
- 660 - St Michael's College Secondary Campus to West Lakes/ Timetable
- 656 - St Michael's College Primary Campus to Henley Beach South/ Timetable
- 993 - Westminster School to Coromandel Valley/ Timetable
- 943 - City to Roma Mitchell Secondary College/ Timetable
- 629 - Saint Ignatius' College Senior School to Toorak Gardens/ Timetable
- 625 - Charles Campbell College & Saint Ignatius' College Senior School to Parkside/ Timetable
- 996 - Marion Centre Interchange to Blackwood High School/ Timetable
- 652 - Alberton to St Michael's College Primary Campus/ Timetable
- 627 - Saint Ignatius' College Senior School to Burnside/ Timetable
- 948 - Adelaide Secondary School of English to City/ Timetable
- 481 - Pooraka to St Gabriel's School/ Timetable
- 634 - Marryatville High School to City/ Timetable
- 989 - Aberfoyle Hub Centre Interchange to Urrbrae Agricultural High School/ Timetable