634 Line
City (School Bus)
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) 634 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 634 bus (City (School Bus)) has 16 stops departing from Stop School Marryatville High School Kensington Rd and ending at Stop W1 Currie St - South side.
Choose any of the 634 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: City (School Bus) (16 stops)
Stop School Marryatville High School Kensington Rd
Stop 8 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 7 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 6 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 5 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 4 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 3 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 2 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop 1 Kensington Rd - South side
Stop V1 Dequetteville Tce - West side
Stop W1 Dequetteville Tce - South West side
Stop X1 Dequetteville Tce - South West side
Stop R1 Grenfell St - South side
Stop T2 Grenfell St - South side
Stop V3 Currie St - South side
Stop W1 Currie St - South side
634 FAQ
What time does the 634 bus start operating?
Services on the 634 bus start at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 634 bus stop working?
Services on the 634 bus stop at 15:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 634 bus arrive?
When does the City (School Bus) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the City (School Bus) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 634 (City (School Bus)) bus fare?
The City (School Bus) (City (School Bus)) bus fare is about $1.50.
Is there a 634 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 634 bus stop.
634 bus Schedule
634 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:25 - 15:26
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:25 - 15:26 | 1 |
Tue | 15:25 - 15:26 | 1 |
Wed | 15:25 - 15:26 | 1 |
Thu | 15:25 - 15:26 | 1 |
Fri | 15:25 - 15:26 | 1 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 634 (from Stop School Marryatville High School Kensington Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 634 (City (School Bus)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) info now.
634 line bus fare
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) 634 (City (School Bus)) ride fare is about $1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)’s official website.
634 (Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit))
The first stop of the 634 bus route is Stop School Marryatville High School Kensington Rd and the last stop is Stop W1 Currie St - South side. 634 (City (School Bus)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 634 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest 634 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 634 bus to take on your trip.
Line 634 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 634 (City (School Bus)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 634 bus tracker or a live Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) or a trip planner for Bus, Train or Light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) and any bus, including line 634, in Adelaide
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) Lines in Adelaide
- 488 - Edinburgh North to Riverbanks College/ Timetable
- 639 - Norwood International High School to Paradise Interchange/ Timetable
- 610 - Adelaide High School to Adelaide Railway Station/ Timetable
- 972 - Mitcham Girls High School to Flinders Medical Centre/ Timetable
- 942 - Roma Mitchell Secondary College to Blair Athol/ Timetable
- 665 - Seaton High School to Port Adelaide/ Timetable
- 625 - Charles Campbell College & Saint Ignatius' College Senior School to Parkside/ Timetable
- 617 - Temple Christian College to City/ Timetable
- 978 - Sacred Heart Champagnat Campus to Marion Centre Interchange/ Timetable
- 963 - Saint Ignatius' College Junior School to Walkerville/ Timetable
- 955 - Blackwood High School to Flinders Medical Centre/ Timetable
- 660 - St Michael's College Secondary Campus to West Lakes/ Timetable
- 924 - Para Hills to Modbury High School/ Timetable
- 616 - City to Temple Christian College/ Timetable
- 982 - Sacred Heart Marcellin Campus to St Marys/ Timetable
- 635 - St Peter's Girls' School to City/ Timetable
- 482 - Elizabeth Interchange to Roma Mitchell Secondary College/ Timetable
- 663 - Nazareth Catholic College to Fulham/ Timetable
- 620 - Paradise Interchange to Morialta Secondary College/ Timetable
- 959 - Brighton Secondary School to Marion Centre Interchange/ Timetable