638 Line
Imberhorne Lower School - Copthorne
Metrobus
Metrobus 638 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 638 bus (Copthorne) has 24 stops departing from Imberhorne Lower School, East Grinstead and ending at Church Lane, Copthorne.
638 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 638 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Copthorne (24 stops)
Imberhorne Lower School, East Grinstead
Dormans Park Road, East Grinstead
Trinity Methodist Church, East Grinstead
Lingfield Road, East Grinstead
Gwynne Gardens, East Grinstead
Halsford Green, East Grinstead
Yew Lane, East Grinstead
Felbridge Hotel, East Grinstead
The Star Inn, Felbridge
Green, Felbridge
Mill Lane, Felbridge
Copthorne Road, Domewood
Herons Lea, Domewood
Domewood
The Duke's Head, Copthorne
Cottage Place, Copthorne
Abergavenny Gardens, Copthorne
Lashmere, Copthorne
Borers Close, Copthorne
Church, Copthorne
Village Hall, Copthorne
The Prince Albert, Copthorne
Brookview, Copthorne
Church Lane, Copthorne
638 FAQ
What time does the 638 bus start operating?
Services on the 638 bus start at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 638 bus stop working?
Services on the 638 bus stop at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 638 bus arrive?
When does the Imberhorne Lower School - Copthorne bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Imberhorne Lower School - Copthorne bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 638 (Copthorne) bus fare?
The Imberhorne Lower School - Copthorne (Copthorne) bus fare is about £1.00.
Is there a 638 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 638 bus stop.
638 Bus Schedule
638 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metrobus Service Alerts
See all updates on 638 (from Imberhorne Lower School, East Grinstead), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 638 (Copthorne) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Metrobus info now.
638 line bus fare
Metrobus 638 (Copthorne) ride fare is about £1.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metrobus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Metrobus’s official website.
638 (Metrobus)
The first stop of the 638 bus route is Imberhorne Lower School, East Grinstead and the last stop is Church Lane, Copthorne. 638 (Copthorne) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 638 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Metrobus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 638 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 638 bus to take on your trip.
Line 638 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 638 (Copthorne) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 638 bus tracker or a live Metrobus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metrobus or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Metrobus and any bus, including line 638, in London
638 - Alternative Directions
Metrobus Lines in London
- 100 - Maidenbower - Crawley - Gatwick - Redhill/ Timetable
- 98 - Southwater - Horsham - Littlehaven/ Timetable
- 643 - Imberhorne Schools - Crabbet Park/ Timetable
- 610 - Bewbush - Thomas Bennett School - Holy Trinity Sch/ Timetable
- 424 - Gatwick - Horley - Reigate - Redhill/ Timetable
- 273 - Brighton - Hurstpierpoint - Crawley/ Timetable
- 291 - Crawley - East Grinstead - Tunbridge Wells/ Timetable
- 646 - Edenbridge - East Grinstead/ Timetable
- 21 - Crawley - Dorking - Leatherhead - Epsom/ Timetable
- 20 - Pease Pottage - Crawley - Langshott/ Timetable
- 231 - Lingfield - Edenbridge - Tunbridge Wellls/ Timetable
- E10 - Epsom - Manor Park/ Timetable
- 324 - Copthorne - Horley - Redhill - Reigate College/ Timetable
- 272 - Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - Crawley/ Timetable
- 400 - Caterham - Redhill - Crawley - East Grinstead/ Timetable
- 270 - Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - East Grinstead/ Timetable
- 657 - Whyteleafe Station - St Bede's School/ Timetable
- 271 - Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - Crawley/ Timetable
- 611 - Oxted - Caterham - Reigate/ Timetable