642X Line
Dural to City Wynyard (Express Service)
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 642X Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 642X bus (Dural Round Corner) has 33 stops departing from Kent St after Druitt St and ending at Old Northern Rd opp Stonelea Cct.
Choose any of the 642X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dural Round Corner (33 stops)
Kent St after Druitt St
Kent St after Market St
Wynyard Station, Kent St, Stand V
Pennant Hills Rd before Eaton Rd
Pennant Hills Rd at Aiken Rd
Castle Hill Rd after Pennant Hills Rd
Castle Hill Rd opp New Line Rd
Castle Hill Rd opp Koala Park Sanctuary
Castle Hill Rd opp Victoria Rd
Castle Hill Rd after Victoria Rd
Edward Bennett Dr at Curtis Cl
Edward Bennett Dr opp Scott Ct
Edward Bennett Dr at Paxton Cres
Neale Ave opp Trinity Pl
Neale Ave at Fallows Way
Tangara Girls School, Franklin Rd
Cherrybrook Station, Bradfield Pde
County Dr after Treetops Rd
County Dr opp John Rd
County Dr before Woodgrove Ave
Woodgrove Ave opp Greywood St
Woodgrove Ave before David Rd
David Rd after Westminster Dr
David Rd opp Longworth Cres
David Rd before Westminster Dr
David Rd opp Baydon St
David Rd at New Line Rd
New Line Rd opp Sebastian Dr
New Line Rd opp Dural Golf Driving Range
Old Northern Rd opp Derriwong Rd
775 Old Northern Rd
Round Corner Shops, Old Northern Rd
Old Northern Rd opp Stonelea Cct
642X FAQ
What time does the 642X bus start operating?
Services on the 642X bus start at 08:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 642X bus stop working?
Services on the 642X bus stop at 23:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 642X bus arrive?
When does the Dural to City Wynyard (Express Service) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dural to City Wynyard (Express Service) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 642X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 642X bus stop.
642X Bus Schedule
642X bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:25 - 23:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:25 - 23:33 | 10 - 30 |
Tue | 08:25 - 23:33 | 10 - 30 |
Wed | 08:25 - 23:33 | 10 - 30 |
Thu | 08:25 - 23:33 | 10 - 30 |
Fri | 08:25 - 23:33 | 10 - 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 642X (from Kent St after Druitt St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 642X (Dural Round Corner) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
642X line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 642X (Dural Round Corner) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
642X (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 642X bus route is Kent St after Druitt St and the last stop is Old Northern Rd opp Stonelea Cct. 642X (Dural Round Corner) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 642X has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 642X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 642X bus to take on your trip.
Line 642X Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 642X (Dural Round Corner) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 642X bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 642X, in Sydney
642X - Alternative Directions
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 3158 - Highs Rd opp Hoop Pine Pl to Loreto Normanhurst/ Timetable
- 2037 - Glenorie to Pennant Hills HS/ Timetable
- 2543 - Northmead HS to Toongabbie Station/ Timetable
- 2024 - Lalor Park to Wyndham College via Kings Langley/ Timetable
- 2167 - Mungerie Rd after Guardian Ave to Rouse Hill Anglican College via Kellyville HS/ Timetable
- 2567 - Gilroy College to Model Farms HS/ Timetable
- 3178 - Cherrybrook Station to Pennant Hills HS/ Timetable
- 3596 - Rouse Hill Anglican College to Oakhill College/ Timetable
- 3585 - Northholm Grammar to Maraylya PS/ Timetable
- 3145 - Highs Rd opp Hoop Pine Pl to James Ruse HS/ Timetable
- 3617 - Rouse Hill HS to Dural PS/ Timetable
- 2110 - Rouse Hill to Santa Sophia College/ Timetable
- 2010 - Toongabbie to Macarthur Girls HS via Westmead/ Timetable
- 3577 - Northholm Grammar School to Pennant Hills Station via Redfield College/ Timetable
- 3612 - West Pennant Hills PS to New Line Rd before Victoria Rd via Cherrybrook/ Timetable
- 2592 - Girraween HS to Rouse Hill Station via Kellyville Ridge/ Timetable
- 2558 - Wentworthville PS to Barina Downs Rd before Windsor Rd/ Timetable
- 2043 - Hammers Rd opp Sherwood St to Muirfield HS/ Timetable
- 2067 - Conrad Rd after Keirle Rd to Marian College via Kellyville HS/ Timetable
- 2652 - Darcy Rd PS to Westmead Station/ Timetable