644 Line
Rosebush - Clarbeston Rd
Richards Bros
Richards Bros 644 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 644 bus (Rosebush) has 6 stops departing from Clarbeston Road Railway Station, Clarbeston Road and ending at Post Office, Rosebush.
644 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:57. Operating days this week: Tuesday.
Choose any of the 644 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rosebush (6 stops)
Clarbeston Road Railway Station, Clarbeston Road
Cross Cottage, Clarbeston Road
New Moat
Central Garage , Maenclochog
Post Office, Maenclochog
Post Office, Rosebush
644 FAQ
What time does the 644 bus start operating?
Services on the 644 bus start at 13:57 on Tuesday.
What time does the 644 bus stop working?
Services on the 644 bus stop at 13:57 on Tuesday.
What time does the 644 bus arrive?
When does the Rosebush - Clarbeston Rd bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rosebush - Clarbeston Rd bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 644 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 644 bus stop.
644 Bus Schedule
644 bus route operates on Tuesday. Regular schedule hours: 13:57
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 13:57 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Richards Bros Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 644 (from Clarbeston Road Railway Station, Clarbeston Road), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 644 (Rosebush) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Richards Bros info now.
644 line bus fare
Richards Bros 644 (Rosebush) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Richards Bros tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Richards Bros’s official website.
644 (Richards Bros)
The first stop of the 644 bus route is Clarbeston Road Railway Station, Clarbeston Road and the last stop is Post Office, Rosebush. 644 (Rosebush) is operational during Tuesday.
Additional information: 644 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Richards Bros suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 644 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 644 bus to take on your trip.
Line 644 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 644 (Rosebush) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 644 bus tracker or a live Richards Bros bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Richards Bros or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Richards Bros and any bus, including line 644, in Wales
644 - Alternative Directions
Richards Bros Lines in Wales
- T11 - Fishguard - Haverfordwest/ Timetable
- BB7 - Llanybydder - Lampeter/ Timetable
- 342 - Haverfordwest - Croesgoch/ Timetable
- BB5 - Newcastle Emlyn - Newcastle Emlyn via Capel Iwan/ Timetable
- BB3 - Pencader - Newcastle Emlyn/ Timetable
- X50 - Aberaeron - Cardigan via Newquay/ Timetable
- BB4 - Newcastle Emlyn - Carmarthen via Capel Iwan/ Timetable
- 430 - Cardigan - Narberth via Cilgerran, Crymych/ Timetable
- 400 - Marloes - St David`s `Puffin Shuttle` via Newgale/ Timetable
- 642 - Crymych - Clarbeston Road/ Timetable
- 410 - Fishguard Square - Fishguard Square via Fishguard Harbour/ Timetable
- T5 - Aberystwyth - Haverfordwest via New Quay, Cardigan/ Timetable
- 460 - Carmarthen - Cardigan via Newcastle Emlyn/ Timetable
- 408 - Cardigan - Poppet Sands via St Dogmael's/ Timetable
- BB1 - Pencader - Drefach/ Timetable
- BB6 - Llanybydder - Lampeter via Rhydcymerau/ Timetable
- 404 - Fishguard - St David's 'Strumble Shuttle' via Porthgain/ Timetable
- BB2 - Pencader - Newcastle Emlyn via Saron/ Timetable