Carey Bay Line
Hunter Valley Buses
Hunter Valley Buses 6485 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6485 bus (Carey Bay) has 19 stops departing from St Pauls High School and ending at Ambrose St after Excelsior Pde.
6485 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:43. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 6485 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carey Bay (19 stops)
St Pauls High School
Toronto Rd at Enterprise Way (Hail & Ride)
Main Rd opp Ottys Lane
Anzac Pde at Harris St
Toronto Public School, Cary St
Victory Pde after Cary St
Old Toronto Station, Victory Pde
The Boulevarde at Pemell St
The Boulevarde before Cary St
Jarrett St before Oakhampton Ct
Lake View Rd at Jarrett St
Lake View Rd opp 33
Ridge Rd at Warruga St
Kilaben Rd opp Avery Cl
Kilaben Rd at Avery Cl
Kilaben Rd after Warruga St
Kilaben Rd at Jarrett St
Kilaben Rd after Barina Ave
Ambrose St after Excelsior Pde
6485 FAQ
What time does the 6485 bus start operating?
Services on the 6485 bus start at 15:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6485 bus stop working?
Services on the 6485 bus stop at 15:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6485 bus arrive?
When does the Carey Bay Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Carey Bay Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 6485 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6485 bus stop.
6485 bus Schedule
6485 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:43 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:43 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:43 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:43 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:43 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Hunter Valley Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 6485 (from St Pauls High School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6485 (Carey Bay) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Hunter Valley Buses info now.
6485 line bus fare
Hunter Valley Buses 6485 (Carey Bay) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hunter Valley Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Hunter Valley Buses’s official website.
6485 (Hunter Valley Buses)
The first stop of the 6485 bus route is St Pauls High School and the last stop is Ambrose St after Excelsior Pde. 6485 (Carey Bay) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 6485 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Hunter Valley Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 6485 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6485 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6485 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6485 (Carey Bay) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6485 bus tracker or a live Hunter Valley Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Hunter Valley Buses or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Hunter Valley Buses and any bus, including line 6485, in Sydney
Hunter Valley Buses Lines in Sydney
- 180 - Singleton Heights to Green Hills Shopping Centre via Maitland/ Timetable
- 6632 - Avondale School to Morisset/ Timetable
- 1303 - Wighton St to Mt Kanwary School/ Timetable
- 269 - Charlestown to Toronto/ Timetable
- 6499 - Charlton Christian College to Fennell Bay/ Timetable
- 6288 - Maryland to Plattsburg PS/ Timetable
- 6654 - Cessnock & Kurri to Avondale/ Timetable
- 0073 - Nelson Bay Rd after Richardson Rd to Lemon Tree Passage via Tanilba Bay PS/ Timetable
- 2700 - St Aloysius Catholic PS to Thornton West/ Timetable
- 2543 - Maitland Christian College to Morpeth/ Timetable
- 6472 - Fassifern Station to Toronto HS/ Timetable
- 6615 - Avondale School to Morisset Park & Bonnells Bay/ Timetable
- 6338 - Wynyard & Rawcliffe Sts to Singleton PS/ Timetable
- 6208 - Mayfield to Glendale Technology HS/ Timetable
- 6637 - St John Vianney PS to Wyee/ Timetable
- 268 - Killingworth to Glendale/ Timetable
- 2594 - All Saints College St Marys Campus to Thornton/ Timetable
- 2614 - East Maitland PS to Morpeth/ Timetable
- 1462 - Wallsend to Wallsend PS/ Timetable
- 273 - Fassifern to Toronto/ Timetable