Kilaben Bay Line
Hunter Valley Buses
Hunter Valley Buses 6497 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6497 bus (Kilaben Bay) has 32 stops departing from Toronto High School, Field Ave and ending at Kilaben Rd at Jarrett St.
6497 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 6497 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kilaben Bay (32 stops)
Toronto High School, Field Ave
Cook St before The Boulevarde
Victory Pde before Brighton Ave
Brighton Ave before Ambrose St
Ambrose St before Excelsior Pde
Excelsior Pde at Laycock St
Exeter St after Excelsior Pde
Amelia St before Whitelocke St
Skye Point Rd opp Lorron Cl
190 Skye Point Rd
Skye Point Rd after Rofe St
Gurranba Reserve, Skye Point Rd
Coal Point Rd at Skye Point Rd
Threlkeld Reserve, Coal Point Rd
327 Coal Point Rd
Coal Point Rd opp Coal Point Public School
133 Coal Point Rd
Coal Point Rd at Killara Cl
Coal Point Rd before Laycock St
Kilaben Rd opp Barina Ave
Barina Ave opp Arbre Cl
Lake View Rd at Jarrett St
Lake View Rd opp 33
Ridge Rd at Wangi Rd (Hail & Ride)
St Josephs Primary School, Kilaben Bay
Excelsior Pde at Pemell St
Jarrett St before Oakhampton Ct
Lake View Rd at Jarrett St
Kilaben Rd opp Avery Cl
Kilaben Rd at Avery Cl
Kilaben Rd after Warruga St
Kilaben Rd at Jarrett St
6497 FAQ
What time does the 6497 bus start operating?
Services on the 6497 bus start at 14:10 on Tuesday.
What time does the 6497 bus stop working?
Services on the 6497 bus stop at 14:10 on Tuesday.
What time does the 6497 bus arrive?
When does the Kilaben Bay Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kilaben Bay Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 6497 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6497 bus stop.
6497 bus Schedule
6497 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Hunter Valley Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 6497 (from Toronto High School, Field Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6497 (Kilaben Bay) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Hunter Valley Buses info now.
6497 line bus fare
Hunter Valley Buses 6497 (Kilaben Bay) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hunter Valley Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Hunter Valley Buses’s official website.
6497 (Hunter Valley Buses)
The first stop of the 6497 bus route is Toronto High School, Field Ave and the last stop is Kilaben Rd at Jarrett St. 6497 (Kilaben Bay) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 6497 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Hunter Valley Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 6497 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6497 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6497 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6497 (Kilaben Bay) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6497 bus tracker or a live Hunter Valley Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Hunter Valley Buses or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Hunter Valley Buses and any bus, including line 6497, in Sydney
Hunter Valley Buses Lines in Sydney
- 6499 - Charlton Christian College to Fennell Bay/ Timetable
- 0334 - St Brigids PS to Branxton PS/ Timetable
- 1183 - Catherine McAuley to Federation Dr (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 6409 - Toronto PS to Booragul/ Timetable
- 2292 - East Maitland PS to East Maitland/ Timetable
- 1281 - Medowie to Irrawang HS/ Timetable
- 6404 - Kilaben Bay to Coal Point PS/ Timetable
- 2401 - Metford Shops to Francis Greenway HS/ Timetable
- 6476 - Morisset to Biraban PS/ Timetable
- 6664 - Morisset Hospital to Bonnells Bay PS/ Timetable
- 2353 - Metford Christian to Bolwarra Heights/ Timetable
- 1512 - Linuwel School to St Joseph's PS/ Timetable
- 6662 - Dora Creek to St John Vianney PS/ Timetable
- 6259 - Lambton HS to Elermore Vale/ Timetable
- 1352 - Lemon Tree Passage to Tanilba Bay PS/ Timetable
- 1223 - Mayfield Christian College to Chisholm Rd/ Timetable
- 2772 - Francis Greenway HS to Thornton/ Timetable
- 2331 - Branxton to All Saints College St Peters Campus/ Timetable
- 261 - University of Newcastle to Fletcher via Wallsend & Maryland/ Timetable
- 6344 - Belford to St Catherines College/ Timetable