6527 Line
Rathmines PS to Arcadia Vale
Hunter Valley Buses 6527 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6527 (Arcadia Vale PS) has 15 stations departing from Rathmines Public School, Rosemary Row and ending at Arcadia Vale Public School, Short St.
6527 time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 6527 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Arcadia Vale PS (15 stops)
Rathmines Public School, Rosemary Row
Secret Corner Rd after Stirling St
Rathmines Public School, Secret Corner Rd
Secret Corner Rd before Fishing Point Rd
Fishing Point Rd opp Sunlight Pde
225 Fishing Point Rd
Sealand Rd opp Hereford Rise
Sealand Rd at Balmoral Pl
Glasgow St at Carlisle Row
Letchworth Pde opp Hamstead Way
Letchworth Pde opp Lambeth Walk
Letchworth Pde before Clydebank Rd
Clydebank Rd at Buttaba Hills Rd
Illford Ave opp Lisburn St
Arcadia Vale Public School, Short St
6527 FAQ
What time does the 6527 start operating?
Services on the 6527 start at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6527 stop working?
Services on the 6527 stop at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6527 arrive?
When does the Rathmines PS to Arcadia Vale line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rathmines PS to Arcadia Vale line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 6527 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6527 station.
6527 Schedule
6527 line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Hunter Valley Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 6527 (from Rathmines Public School, Rosemary Row), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6527 (Arcadia Vale PS) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
6527 line fare
Hunter Valley Buses 6527 (Arcadia Vale PS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hunter Valley Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
6527
The first stop of the 6527 route is Rathmines Public School, Rosemary Row and the last stop is Arcadia Vale Public School, Short St. 6527 (Arcadia Vale PS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 6527 has 15 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Hunter Valley Buses suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 6527 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 6527 to take on your trip.
Line 6527 Real Time Tracker
Track line 6527 (Arcadia Vale PS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6527 tracker or a live Hunter Valley Buses tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Hunter Valley Buses or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Hunter Valley Buses and any , including line 6527, in Sydney
Hunter Valley Buses Lines in Sydney
- 6611 - Avondale School to Bonnells Bay/ Timetable
- 6424 - Bolton Point to Lake Macquarie HS/ Timetable
- 6628 - Sunshine to Morisset PS/ Timetable
- 6296 - Teralba to Teralba Primary School/ Timetable
- 6487 - Toronto HS to Awaba/ Timetable
- 6260 - Edgeworth to St Benedicts PS/ Timetable
- 6240 - Wakefield Rd at School Rd to Bishop Tyrell College/ Timetable
- 6187 - St Paul's Catholic HS to Seahampton/ Timetable
- 6660 - Dora Creek to Avondale School/ Timetable
- 6464 - Lake Macquarie HS to Toronto PS/ Timetable
- 6657 - St John Vianney PS to Morisset Hospital/ Timetable
- 6276 - Edgeworth to West Wallsend HS/ Timetable
- 6634 - Mandalong to Morisset PS/ Timetable
- 261 - University of Newcastle to Fletcher via Wallsend & Maryland/ Timetable
- 6215 - Edgeworth PS to Jupiter Cct before Constitution Rd/ Timetable
- 6631 - Avondale to Dora Creek/ Timetable
- 262 - Cameron Park to Charlestown via Constitution Dr/ Timetable
- 6289 - St Paul's Catholic HS to Edgeworth/ Timetable
- 6677 - St John Vianney PS to Wyee via Dora St/ Timetable
- 6417 - Toronto HS to Kilaben Bay/ Timetable