653 Line
Halling - Cuxton - Cookham Wood - Huntsman Corner
Arriva Kent and Surrey
Arriva Kent and Surrey 653 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 653 bus (Chatham) has 49 stops departing from Marsh Road, Halling and ending at Huntsmans Corner, Chatham.
653 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:44. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 653 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chatham (49 stops)
Marsh Road, Halling
The Five Bells, Halling
Britannia Close, Halling
Howlsmere Close, Halling
Jade Hill, Halling
Fire Station, Halling
Vicarage Road, Halling
Browndens Road, Upper Halling
Pilgrims Road, Upper Halling
Jade Hill, Halling
St Andrews Park, Halling
Cuxton Marina, North Halling
Pilgrims Road, North Halling
St Michael's Church, Cuxton
The White Hart, Cuxton
Scout Hut, Cuxton
James Road, Cuxton
Reginald Avenue, Cuxton
Whiteleaves Rise, Cuxton
Nine Acres Road, Cuxton
Charles Drive, Cuxton
Junior School, Cuxton
Scout Hut, Cuxton
Sundridge Hill Bottom, Cuxton
Ranscombe Farm, Sundridge Hill
Ballard Business Park, Medway Valley Park
Poplar Road, Strood
Hawthorn Road, Strood
Darnley Arch, Strood
High Street, Strood
Canal Road, Strood
Rochester Guildhall Museum, Rochester
Railway Station, Rochester
Rochester Community Hub, Rochester
East Row, Rochester
Watts Avenue, Rochester
Longley Road, Rochester
St Margaret's Cemetery, Rochester
Warden Road, Rochester
Priestfields, Rochester
Grammar Schools, Rochester
Hawser Road, Rochester
Primary Academy, Warren Wood
Cloisterham Road, Rochester
Jiniwin Road, Rochester
Horsted Way, Rochester
The Ridgeway, Chatham
Wallace Road, Chatham
Huntsmans Corner, Chatham
653 FAQ
What time does the 653 bus start operating?
Services on the 653 bus start at 06:44 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 653 bus stop working?
Services on the 653 bus stop at 06:44 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 653 bus arrive?
When does the Halling - Cuxton - Cookham Wood - Huntsman Corner Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Halling - Cuxton - Cookham Wood - Huntsman Corner Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 653 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 653 bus stop.
653 bus Schedule
653 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:44
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:44 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:44 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:44 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:44 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:44 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva Kent and Surrey bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 653 (from Marsh Road, Halling), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 653 (Chatham) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva Kent and Surrey info now.
653 line bus fare
Arriva Kent and Surrey 653 (Chatham) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva Kent and Surrey tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva Kent and Surrey’s official website.
653 (Arriva Kent and Surrey)
The first stop of the 653 bus route is Marsh Road, Halling and the last stop is Huntsmans Corner, Chatham. 653 (Chatham) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 653 has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 81 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva Kent and Surrey suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 653 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 653 bus to take on your trip.
Line 653 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 653 (Chatham) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 653 bus tracker or a live Arriva Kent and Surrey bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva Kent and Surrey or a trip planner for Tube, Bus, DLR, Tramlink, Train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva Kent and Surrey and any bus, including line 653, in London
653 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Kent and Surrey Lines in London
- 146 - Warren Wood - Chatham/ Timetable
- 155 - Chatham - Borstal/ Timetable
- 133 - Cliffe - Strood - Rochester - Chatham/ Timetable
- 497 - Ebbsfleet Academy - Temple Hill/ Timetable
- 483 - Kings Farm - Gravesend - Bluewater/ Timetable
- 193 - Cliffe - Hoo - Chatham/ Timetable
- 7 - Tunbridge Wells - Maidstone/ Timetable
- 670 - Darnley Arch - Warren Wood/ Timetable
- 6 - Tunbridge Wells - Paddock Wood - Maidstone/ Timetable
- 89 - Maidstone - Coxheath/ Timetable
- 166 - Lordswood - Chatham/ Timetable
- 281 - High Brooms - Tunbridge Wells - Rusthall/ Timetable
- 6X - Maidstone Hospital - Tunbridge Wells Hospital/ Timetable
- 100 - Chatham - St Mary's Island/ Timetable
- 572 - Kings Hill - Larkfield - Maidstone/ Timetable
- 660 - Walderslade - Rochester Grammar Schools/ Timetable
- 9 - Grove Green - Maidstone/ Timetable
- 219 - Pembury Hospital - Tonbridge - Cage Green/ Timetable
- 164 - Chatham - Chatham Grove/ Timetable