657 Line
Lychpit
Stagecoach South
Stagecoach South 657 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 657 bus (Lychpit) has 19 stops departing from Bishop Challoner Grounds, South Ham and ending at Saxon Way, Lychpit.
657 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 657 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lychpit (19 stops)
Bishop Challoner Grounds, South Ham
Salisbury Gardens, South Ham
Old Worting Road, South Ham
Tintern Close, Popley
Buckfast Close, Popley
Abbey Court, Popley
Tewkesbury Close, Popley
Tobago Close, Popley
Montserrat Road, Popley
Falkland Road, Popley
Community Centre, Popley
Madeira Close, Popley
Centre Court, Lychpit
Pyotts Copse, Lychpit
Bartons Lane, Lychpit
Field Way, Lychpit
Great Binfields Crescent, Lychpit
Cromwell Inn, Lychpit
Saxon Way, Lychpit
657 FAQ
What time does the 657 bus start operating?
Services on the 657 bus start at 15:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 657 bus stop working?
Services on the 657 bus stop at 15:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 657 bus arrive?
When does the Lychpit bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lychpit bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 657 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 657 bus stop.
657 Bus Schedule
657 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach South Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 657 (from Bishop Challoner Grounds, South Ham), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 657 (Lychpit) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South info now.
657 line bus fare
Stagecoach South 657 (Lychpit) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South’s official website.
657 (Stagecoach South)
The first stop of the 657 bus route is Bishop Challoner Grounds, South Ham and the last stop is Saxon Way, Lychpit. 657 (Lychpit) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 657 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 657 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 657 bus to take on your trip.
Line 657 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 657 (Lychpit) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 657 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South and any bus, including line 657, in London
657 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South Lines in London
- 405 - Whitehill/Wrecclesham - Farnborough/ Timetable
- 4 - Town Centre - Chineham Centre/ Timetable
- 17 - Town Centre - Black Dam/ Timetable
- 7 - Winchester - Sparsholt/Salisbury/ Timetable
- 9 - Alton High Street - Manor Estate/ Timetable
- 65X - Weybourne - Alton College/ Timetable
- 610 - Farnborough - Church Crookham/ Timetable
- 700 - Chichester - Portsmouth/ Timetable
- 49H - Hedge End Park - Hamble Square/ Timetable
- 18 - Paulsgrove, Almondsbury Road - Southsea Shops/ Timetable
- 8 - Town Centre - Kempshott Park/ Timetable
- 649 - Bishops Waltham - Hedge End Park/ Timetable
- 1 - Aldershot - Old Dean/ Timetable
- D1 - Waterlooville - Denmead or Hambledon/ Timetable
- 3 - Aldershot - Yateley/ Timetable
- 404 - Whitehill/Wrecclesham - Farnborough/ Timetable
- 520 - Aldershot - Guildford or Woking/ Timetable
- 64 - Winchester - Alton/ Timetable
- 11 - Andover - Saxon Fields/ Timetable
- 676 - Basingstoke - Andover/ Timetable