658N Line
Wheeler Heights
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 658N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 658N bus (Wheeler Heights) has 40 stops departing from NBSC Mackellar Girls, Campbell Pde, Stand J and ending at South Creek Rd opp Toronto Ave.
658N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 658N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Wheeler Heights (40 stops)
NBSC Mackellar Girls, Campbell Pde, Stand J
Campbell Pde before Condamine St
Miller Reserve, Condamine St
Condamine St after James St
Condamine St at Pozieres Pde
Warringah Mall, Pittwater Rd, Stand D
Pittwater Rd at Old Pittwater Rd
St Augustine's College, Alfred Rd
Manly Leagues Club, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd at Warringah Rd
Pittwater Rd at May Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Pacific Pde
Dee Why B-Line, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd at Hawkesbury Ave
Pittwater Rd at Lismore Ave
Pittwater Rd before South Creek Rd
South Creek Rd after Pittwater Rd
South Creek Rd opp Pittwater House School
Parkes Rd opp Pittwater House School
Parkes Rd opp Westmoreland Ave
Parkes Rd at Orlando Rd
Anzac Ave at Kangaroo Rd
Plateau Rd opp Hilma St
Plateau Rd opp Collaroy Plateau Public School
Aubreen St at Telopea St
Telopea St at Hilma St
Hilma St at Edgecliffe Bvd
Edgecliffe Bvd at Acacia St
Edgecliffe Bvd at Aubreen St
Edgecliffe Bvd at Blandford St
Edgecliffe Bvd at Fuller St
Veterans Pde opp RSL ANZAC Village
Veterans Pde opp Lantana Ave
Veterans Pde opp Rose Ave
Wheeler Heights Public School, Rose Ave
Rose Ave at Berith St
Kirkstone Rd opp Langdale Pl
Heather St opp Ambleside St
Ambleside St at Crummock St
South Creek Rd opp Toronto Ave
658N FAQ
What time does the 658N bus start operating?
Services on the 658N bus start at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 658N bus stop working?
Services on the 658N bus stop at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 658N bus arrive?
When does the Wheeler Heights bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wheeler Heights bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 658N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 658N bus stop.
658N Bus Schedule
658N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 658N (from NBSC Mackellar Girls, Campbell Pde, Stand J), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 658N (Wheeler Heights) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
658N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 658N (Wheeler Heights) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
658N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 658N bus route is NBSC Mackellar Girls, Campbell Pde, Stand J and the last stop is South Creek Rd opp Toronto Ave. 658N (Wheeler Heights) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 658N has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 658N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 658N bus to take on your trip.
Line 658N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 658N (Wheeler Heights) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 658N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 658N, in Sydney
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 715N - Barrenjoey High to Avalon Public School/ Timetable
- 618N - Manly Vale Primary to MacKellar Girls High/ Timetable
- 651N - Mater Maria Warriewood to Palm Beach/ Timetable
- 717N - Avalon Primary to Whale Beach Loop/ Timetable
- 607N - Blessed Sacrament to Beauty Point/ Timetable
- 677N - Warriewood Square to St. Lukes Dee Why/ Timetable
- 771N - Pittwater House to Careel Head Road/ Timetable
- 701N - Frenchs Forest to Stella Maris Manly/ Timetable
- 170X - Manly to City Wynyard (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 790N - Plateau & Barrenjoey Rds to Clareville/ Timetable
- 619N - Mackellar Girls - Manly Vale Public/ Timetable
- 582N - Queenwood to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 662N - Queenwood School to Avalon/ Timetable
- 653N - St. Augustines Brookvale to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 185 - Mona Vale to Narrabeen via Warriewood Valley/ Timetable
- 723N - Manly Wharf to Oxford Falls Grammar School/ Timetable
- 573N - Neutral Bay Public to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 766N - Avalon to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 745N - Stella Maris Manly to Seaforth Shops/ Timetable
- 755N - Seaforth Shops to Seaforth Infants/ Timetable