693N Line
Narraweena to St. Pauls High, Manly
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 693N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 693N bus (Manly) has 62 stops departing from Pittwater Rd at Old Pittwater Rd and ending at St Pauls College, Darley Rd.
Choose any of the 693N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Manly (62 stops)
Pittwater Rd at Old Pittwater Rd
Brookvale Oval, Pittwater Rd
Manly Leagues Club, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd at Warringah Rd
Warringah Rd after Victor Rd
Warringah Rd after Pine Ave
Warringah Rd opp Alfred St
St John's Primary School before McIntosh Rd
McIntosh Rd opp Narraweena Public School
McIntosh Rd at Waratah Pde
McIntosh Rd at Lascelles Rd
McIntosh Rd at Eltham St
McIntosh Rd at Careden Ave
McIntosh Rd before Cousins Rd
Willandra Rd opp Egan Pl
Warringah Rd at Consul Rd
Warringah Rd after Northcliffe Ave
Warringah Rd opp McKillop Rd
Warringah Rd before Willandra Rd
Willandra Rd opp Beacon Hill Memorial Hall
Tristram Rd opp Beacon Hill Public School
Tristram Rd opp Boyer Rd
Tristram Rd opp Holy Trinity Anglican Church
Iris St before Jones St
Iris St opp Karabah Pl
Iris St at Patanga Rd
Allambie Rd after Frenchs Forest Rd
Allambie Rd after Rodborough Rd
Allambie Rd opp Aquatic Dr
Allambie Rd at Sunlea Pl
Allambie Rd at Mortain Ave
Allambie Rd at Darmour Ave
Allambie Rd opp Allambie Heights Public School
Allambie Rd at Inglebar Ave
Allambie Rd after Kirra Rd
Allambie Rd at Kirra Rd
Allambie Rd at Corkery Cres
Allambie Rd after Corkery Cres
Allambie Rd opp Eerawy Rd
Kentwell Rd before Orara Rd
Kentwell Rd after Orara Rd
Kentwell Rd before Condamine St
Campbell Pde after Condamine St
NBSC Mackellar Girls, Campbell Pde, Stand K
Campbell Pde before Condamine St
Condamine St at Gordon St
Manly Vale Community Centre, Condamine St
Manly Vale B-Line, Condamine St
Condamine St at Balgowlah Rd
Balgowlah Rd opp Boyle St
Balgowlah Rd opp Hill St
Manly Golf Club, Balgowlah Rd
Balgowlah Rd opp Suwarrow St
LM Graham Reserve, Balgowlah Rd
Pittwater Rd after Balgowlah Rd
Stella Maris College, Collingwood St, Stand A
North Steyne opp Ceramic Lane
North Steyne SLSC, Pine St
North Steyne opp Carlton St
North Steyne opp Raglan St
Manly Village Public School, Victoria Pde
St Pauls College, Darley Rd
693N FAQ
What time does the 693N bus start operating?
Services on the 693N bus start at 07:29 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 693N bus stop working?
Services on the 693N bus stop at 07:56 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 693N bus arrive?
When does the Narraweena to St. Pauls High, Manly bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Narraweena to St. Pauls High, Manly bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 693N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 693N bus stop.
693N Bus Schedule
693N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:29 - 07:56
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:29 - 07:56 | 10 - 16 |
Tue | 07:29 - 07:56 | 10 - 16 |
Wed | 07:29 - 07:56 | 10 - 16 |
Thu | 07:29 - 07:56 | 10 - 16 |
Fri | 07:29 - 07:56 | 10 - 16 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 693N (from Pittwater Rd at Old Pittwater Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 693N (Manly) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
693N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 693N (Manly) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
693N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 693N bus route is Pittwater Rd at Old Pittwater Rd and the last stop is St Pauls College, Darley Rd. 693N (Manly) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 693N has 62 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 693N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 693N bus to take on your trip.
Line 693N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 693N (Manly) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 693N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 693N, in Sydney
693N - Alternative Directions
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 643N - McCarrs Creek to Mater Maria Catholic via Mona Vale Schools/ Timetable
- 746N - Rabbett St & Forest Way to Manly High School/ Timetable
- 758N - Dee Why to Dee Why Public School/ Timetable
- 642N - Mater Maria Warriewood to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 574N - Narrabeen High to Wynyard Station/ Timetable
- 603N - Cromer High School to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 176X - Dee Why to City Wynyard via North Curl Curl (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 602N - Cromer Primary to Frenchs Forest/ Timetable
- 737N - Oxford Falls Road & Brooker to Frenchs Forest Public School/ Timetable
- 156 - McCarrs Creek to Mona Vale/ Timetable
- 616N - Manly Wharf to Mackellar Girls High/ Timetable
- 640N - Pittwater High to Careel Head Rd/ Timetable
- 582N - Queenwood to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 764N - Milsons Pt to Beatrice & Ernest Sts/ Timetable
- 628N - Mackellar Girls High to Mona Vale Junction/ Timetable
- 166 - Frenchs Forest to Manly via Dee Why Beach/ Timetable
- 678N - St. Lukes Dee Why to Newport/ Timetable
- 160X - Dee Why to Chatswood via Frenchs Forest (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 787N - St Luke's Grammar to Avalon/ Timetable
- 753N - St. Rose, Collaroy Plateau to Dee Why/ Timetable