660 Line
Stalisfield - Faversham - Graveney - Whitstable - Tankerton
Regent Coaches
Regent Coaches 660 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 660 bus (Faversham) has 34 stops departing from Priest And Sow, Tankerton and ending at Court Street, Faversham.
Choose any of the 660 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Faversham (34 stops)
Priest And Sow, Tankerton
Pier Avenue, Tankerton
Graystone Road, Tankerton
Tankerton Circus, Tankerton
Telephone Exchange, Tankerton
Beach Walk, Whitstable
Harbour, Whitstable
Harbour Street, Whitstable
St Alphege Church, Whitstable
Library, Whitstable
Harwich Street, Whitstable
Tollgate Close, Whitstable
Sea Lawn, Whitstable
Rose In Bloom, Whitstable
Seasalter Bridge, Seasalter
Eden Road, Seasalter
Seasalter Cross, Seasalter
Lucerne Drive, Seasalter
Faversham Road, Seasalter
Faversham Road Caravan Park, Seasalter
The Sportsman, Graveney
Murton Place, Graveney
Four Horseshoes Park, Graveney
Head Hill Road, Goodnestone
Graveney Turn, Goodnestone
Homestall Lane, Goodnestone
Millfield Road, Faversham
Recreation Ground, Faversham
Newton Road Library, Faversham
Railway Station, Faversham
Preston Street, Faversham
Saxon Road, Faversham
North Lane, Faversham
Court Street, Faversham
660 FAQ
What time does the 660 bus start operating?
Services on the 660 bus start at 10:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 660 bus stop working?
Services on the 660 bus stop at 16:10 on Saturday.
What time does the 660 bus arrive?
When does the Stalisfield - Faversham - Graveney - Whitstable - Tankerton bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stalisfield - Faversham - Graveney - Whitstable - Tankerton bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 660 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 660 bus stop.
660 Bus Schedule
660 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 10:00 - 17:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 10:00 - 17:40 | 110 - 350 |
Tue | 10:00 - 17:40 | 110 - 350 |
Wed | 10:00 - 17:40 | 110 - 350 |
Thu | 10:00 - 17:40 | 110 - 350 |
Fri | 10:00 - 17:40 | 110 - 350 |
Sat | 10:00 - 16:10 | 101 - 269 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Regent Coaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 660 (from Priest And Sow, Tankerton), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 660 (Faversham) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Regent Coaches info now.
660 line bus fare
Regent Coaches 660 (Faversham) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Regent Coaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Regent Coaches’s official website.
660 (Regent Coaches)
The first stop of the 660 bus route is Priest And Sow, Tankerton and the last stop is Court Street, Faversham. 660 (Faversham) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 660 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Regent Coaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 660 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 660 bus to take on your trip.
Line 660 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 660 (Faversham) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 660 bus tracker or a live Regent Coaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Regent Coaches or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Regent Coaches and any bus, including line 660, in London
660 - Alternative Directions
Regent Coaches Lines in London
- 620 - Canterbury - Waltham - Hastingleigh - Bodsham/ Timetable
- 68 - Temple Ewell - Dover - Maxton/ Timetable
- 667 - Challock - Old Wives Lees - Chartham - Canterbury/ Timetable
- 37 - Westwood Cross - Broadstairs/ Timetable
- 922 - Whitstable - Spires Academy/ Timetable
- 35 - Westgate - Margate - Westwood Cross/ Timetable