660E Line
Smith St Pagewood to Mascot
Transdev John Holland Buses
Transdev John Holland Buses 660E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 660E bus (King St & Botany Rd) has 31 stops departing from Bunnerong Rd at Smith St and ending at King St before Botany Rd.
660E bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:31. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 660E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: King St & Botany Rd (31 stops)
Bunnerong Rd at Smith St
Westfield Eastgardens, Bunnerong Rd, Stand A
Bunnerong Rd before Heffron Rd
Harris Reserve, Bunnerong Rd
Bunnerong Rd at Wark Ave
Bunnerong Rd at Keysor Rd
Monash Gardens, Bunnerong Rd
Bunerong Rd at Prince Edward Cir
Daceyville Public School, Bunnerong Rd
Bunnerong Rd at Sergeant Larkin Cres
Dacey Gardens, Gardeners Rd
Gardeners Rd opp St Spyridon Church
Gardeners Rd before Astrolabe Rd
Gardeners Rd opp Leonard Ave
Gardeners Rd opp Eastern Ave
Gardeners Rd opp Tunstall Ave
Gardeners Rd after Racecourse Pl
Gardeners Rd before Maloney St
Maloney St before Evans Ave
Maloney St opp Coward St
George St after Maloney St
George St after St Helena Pde
Lismore St at Florence Ave
Florence Ave at O'Connor St
Florence Ave at King St
King St at St Helena Pde
King St at Maloney St
King St at Hicks Ave
L' Estrange Park, King St
King St opp Wellington St
King St before Botany Rd
660E FAQ
What time does the 660E bus start operating?
Services on the 660E bus start at 15:31 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 660E bus stop working?
Services on the 660E bus stop at 15:31 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 660E bus arrive?
When does the Smith St Pagewood to Mascot bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Smith St Pagewood to Mascot bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 660E (King St & Botany Rd) bus fare?
The Smith St Pagewood to Mascot (King St & Botany Rd) bus fare is $3.20 - $4.15.
Is there a 660E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 660E bus stop.
660E Bus Schedule
660E bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:31
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:31 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:31 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:31 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:31 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:31 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transdev John Holland Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 660E (from Bunnerong Rd at Smith St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 660E (King St & Botany Rd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transdev John Holland Buses info now.
660E line bus fare
Transdev John Holland Buses 660E (King St & Botany Rd) ride fare is between $3.20 and $4.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transdev John Holland Buses's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transdev John Holland Buses’s official website.
660E (Transdev John Holland Buses)
The first stop of the 660E bus route is Bunnerong Rd at Smith St and the last stop is King St before Botany Rd. 660E (King St & Botany Rd) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 660E has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transdev John Holland Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 660E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 660E bus to take on your trip.
Line 660E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 660E (King St & Botany Rd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 660E bus tracker or a live Transdev John Holland Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transdev John Holland Buses or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transdev John Holland Buses and any bus, including line 660E, in Sydney
Transdev John Holland Buses Lines in Sydney
- 744E - Gardeners Rd Public School to Marist College Pagewood/ Timetable
- 692E - Mascot to Waverley College/ Timetable
- 728E - Chifley to Chifley Public School/ Timetable
- 333 - North Bondi to City Circular Quay via Bondi Junction/ Timetable
- 698E - Waverley College to Mascot/ Timetable
- 707E - Eastlakes Shops to Mascot Public School/ Timetable
- 304 - City Circular Quay to Green Square (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 399 - Little Bay to UNSW (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 624E - Bondi Junction to Randwick Girls HS/ Timetable
- 712E - Bondi Junction to Rose Bay Secondary College/ Timetable
- 740E - Marist College Pagewood to Gardeners & Botany Rds/ Timetable
- 620E - Randwick Boys HS to Bunnerong Rd near Perry St/ Timetable
- 694E - Waverley College to Matraville/ Timetable
- 623E - Randwick Boys HS to Bondi Junction/ Timetable
- 760E - Sydney International Airport to St George Girls HS/ Timetable
- 630E - Randwick Boys HS to Central Railway Square/ Timetable
- 675E - Bondi Junction to Kincoppal Rose Bay/ Timetable
- 355 - Marrickville Metro to Bondi Junction via Moore Park & Erskineville/ Timetable
- 397X - South Maroubra to City Museum (Express Service)/ Timetable