665E Line
St. Clares College Waverley to South Head Cemetery
Transdev John Holland Buses
Transdev John Holland Buses 665E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 665E bus (South Head Cemetery) has 36 stops departing from St Charles Primary School, Carrington Rd and ending at Old South Head Rd opp South Head Cemetery.
665E bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:22. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 665E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: South Head Cemetery (36 stops)
St Charles Primary School, Carrington Rd
Carrington Rd opp Waverley College
Birrell St opp Waverley Senior College
Birrell St opp Waverley Bowling Club
Birrell St opp Langlee Ave
Bondi Rd at Penkivil St
Bondi Rd at Ocean St North
Bondi Rd at Wellington St
Bondi Rd at Imperial Ave
Bondi Rd at Castlefield St
Bondi Rd opp Dudley St
Campbell Pde opp South Bondi Beach
Campbell Pde at Lamrock Ave
Bondi Beach, Campbell Pde, Stand C
Bondi Beach Public School, Campbell Pde
Campbell Pde opp North Bondi Beach
North Bondi Shops, Campbell Pde, Stand C
Military Rd after Wallis Pde
Military Rd at Blair St
Military Rd after O'Donnell St
Military Rd opp Hugh Bamford Reserve
Military Rd opp Wentworth St
Military Rd at Loombah Rd
Military Rd opp Arthur St
Military Rd at Raleigh St
Military Rd at Dover Rd
Military Rd at Blake St
Military Rd opp Weonga Rd
Dudley Page Reserve, Lancaster Rd
Peel St at Kobada Rd
Military Rd at Oceanview Ave
Military Rd at Old South Head Rd
Old South Head Rd at Clarendon St
Old South Head Rd at Billong Ave
Old South Head Rd at Laguna St
Old South Head Rd opp South Head Cemetery
665E FAQ
What time does the 665E bus start operating?
Services on the 665E bus start at 15:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 665E bus stop working?
Services on the 665E bus stop at 15:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 665E bus arrive?
When does the St. Clares College Waverley to South Head Cemetery bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St. Clares College Waverley to South Head Cemetery bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 665E (South Head Cemetery) bus fare?
The St. Clares College Waverley to South Head Cemetery (South Head Cemetery) bus fare is $3.20 - $4.15.
Is there a 665E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 665E bus stop.
665E Bus Schedule
665E bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:22
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:22 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:22 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:22 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:22 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:22 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transdev John Holland Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 665E (from St Charles Primary School, Carrington Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 665E (South Head Cemetery) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transdev John Holland Buses info now.
665E line bus fare
Transdev John Holland Buses 665E (South Head Cemetery) ride fare is between $3.20 and $4.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transdev John Holland Buses's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transdev John Holland Buses’s official website.
665E (Transdev John Holland Buses)
The first stop of the 665E bus route is St Charles Primary School, Carrington Rd and the last stop is Old South Head Rd opp South Head Cemetery. 665E (South Head Cemetery) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 665E has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transdev John Holland Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 665E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 665E bus to take on your trip.
Line 665E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 665E (South Head Cemetery) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 665E bus tracker or a live Transdev John Holland Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transdev John Holland Buses or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transdev John Holland Buses and any bus, including line 665E, in Sydney
Transdev John Holland Buses Lines in Sydney
- 719E - Edgecliff to Sydney French School/ Timetable
- 375 - Eastgardens to Randwick (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 667E - Banksmeadow (Discovery Cove) to OLSH College Kensington/ Timetable
- 657E - Marcellin College Randwick to Eastgardens/ Timetable
- 339 - Clovelly to Central Belmore Park/ Timetable
- 755E - Bondi Junction to Kesser Torah College/ Timetable
- 627E - Randwick Boys HS to South Maroubra/ Timetable
- 694E - Waverley College to Matraville/ Timetable
- 614E - La Perouse to Sydney Girls HS/ Timetable
- 739E - Maroubra Junction to Maroubra Bay Public School/ Timetable
- 373 - Coogee to City Museum (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 736E - La Perouse to South Sydney High School/ Timetable
- 759E - Bellevue Hill Primary School to Eastgardens/ Timetable
- 370 - Coogee to Glebe Point/ Timetable
- 699E - Watsons Bay to Moriah College Queens Park/ Timetable
- 309 - Port Botany to Redfern/ Timetable
- 668E - La Perouse to OLSH College Kensington/ Timetable
- 380 - Watsons Bay to Bondi Junction via Bondi Beach/ Timetable
- 397X - South Maroubra to City Museum (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 379 - North Bondi to Bronte/ Timetable