662 Line
Horsham
Compass Travel
Compass Travel 662 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 662 bus (Horsham) has 24 stops departing from The Forest School, Oakhill and ending at Hillside, Horsham.
662 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:07. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 662 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Horsham (24 stops)
The Forest School, Oakhill
Millais School, Oakhill
Stirling Way, Oakhill
Plovers Road, Oakhill
Ringley Road, Horsham
Blenheim Road, North Heath
Heath Way, North Heath
Post Office, North Heath
Amundsen Road, North Heath
St Mark's Lane, North Heath
Holbrook Corner, North Heath
Durfold Road, North Heath
Quarterbrass Farm Road, North Heath
Cottingham Avenue, North Heath
Pondtail Bridge, North Heath
The Rising Sun, North Heath
Old Millmeads, North Heath
Chestnut Gardens, North Heath
The Dog And Bacon, Horsham
Saxon Crescent, the Common
Spencers Place, the Common
Cootes Avenue, the Common
The Coot, the Common
Hillside, Horsham
662 FAQ
What time does the 662 bus start operating?
Services on the 662 bus start at 15:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 662 bus stop working?
Services on the 662 bus stop at 15:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 662 bus arrive?
When does the Horsham bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Horsham bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 662 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 662 bus stop.
662 Bus Schedule
662 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:07 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:07 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:07 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:07 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:07 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Compass Travel Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 662 (from The Forest School, Oakhill), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 662 (Horsham) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Compass Travel info now.
662 line bus fare
Compass Travel 662 (Horsham) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Compass Travel tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Compass Travel’s official website.
662 (Compass Travel)
The first stop of the 662 bus route is The Forest School, Oakhill and the last stop is Hillside, Horsham. 662 (Horsham) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 662 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Compass Travel suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 662 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 662 bus to take on your trip.
Line 662 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 662 (Horsham) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 662 bus tracker or a live Compass Travel bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Compass Travel or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Compass Travel and any bus, including line 662, in London
Compass Travel Lines in London
- 261 - Uckfield - East Grinstead/ Timetable
- 227 - Five Ashes - Argos Hill - Rotherfield - Crowborough/ Timetable
- 128 - Lewes - Nevill Estate - Lewes/ Timetable
- 231 - Heathfield - Etchingham/ Timetable
- 89 - Horsham - Haywards Heath/ Timetable
- 8 - Worthing - Goring by Sea - South Ferring/ Timetable
- 125 - Lewes - Eastbourne/ Timetable
- 19 - Shoreham Beach - Shoreham - Holmbush Centre/ Timetable
- 74A - Storrington - Thakeham - Horsham/ Timetable
- 228 - Crowborough - Alderbrook - Crowborough/ Timetable
- 468 - Ditchling - Westmeston - Plumpton - Chailey School/ Timetable
- 30 - Haywards Heath - Lindfield Circular/ Timetable
- 168 - Burgess Hill - Wivelsfield - Burgess Hill/ Timetable
- 31A - Uckfield - Haywards Heath - Cuckfield/ Timetable
- 8A - Worthing - Goring by Sea - South Ferring/ Timetable
- 31 - Uckfield - Haywards Heath - Cuckfield/ Timetable
- 32 - Guildford - Dorking - Strood Green - Redhill/ Timetable
- 35C - Burgess Hill Town Service (Clockwise)/ Timetable
- 7 - Lancing - Worthing - High Salvington/ Timetable
- 625 - Guildford - George Abbot School - St Peter's School/ Timetable