6658 Line
Morisset Primary
Hunter Valley Buses 6658 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6658 (Morisset Primary) has 6 stations departing from Rocky Point Rd opp Payten St and ending at Morisset Public School, Terrigal St.
6658 time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 6658 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Morisset Primary (6 stops)
Rocky Point Rd opp Payten St
Douglass St at Wangi Rd
Dora Creek Primary School, Coorumbung Rd
Fishery Point Rd opp Bay Village
Morisset High School, Bridge St
Morisset Public School, Terrigal St
6658 FAQ
What time does the 6658 start operating?
Services on the 6658 start at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6658 stop working?
Services on the 6658 stop at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6658 arrive?
When does the Morisset Primary line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Morisset Primary line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 6658 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6658 station.
6658 Schedule
6658 line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:50 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Hunter Valley Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 6658 (from Rocky Point Rd opp Payten St), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6658 (Morisset Primary) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
6658 line fare
Hunter Valley Buses 6658 (Morisset Primary) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hunter Valley Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
6658
The first stop of the 6658 route is Rocky Point Rd opp Payten St and the last stop is Morisset Public School, Terrigal St. 6658 (Morisset Primary) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 6658 has 6 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Hunter Valley Buses suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 6658 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 6658 to take on your trip.
Line 6658 Real Time Tracker
Track line 6658 (Morisset Primary) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6658 tracker or a live Hunter Valley Buses tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Hunter Valley Buses or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Hunter Valley Buses and any , including line 6658, in Sydney
Hunter Valley Buses Lines in Sydney
- 275 - Toronto to Wangi via Fishing Point & Rathmines/ Timetable
- 6414 - Toronto to Hunter Sports HS/ Timetable
- 6163 - Holy Cross PS to Main Rd/ Timetable
- 6294 - Main Rd opp Fairleigh St to St Benedicts PS/ Timetable
- 6404 - Kilaben Bay to Coal Point PS/ Timetable
- 6633 - Eraring to Morisset & Avondale School/ Timetable
- 6672 - Yarrawonga Park to Bonnells Bay School/ Timetable
- 6456 - Balmoral to Toronto HS/ Timetable
- 6657 - St John Vianney PS to Morisset Hospital/ Timetable
- 6151 - St Pauls to Cameron Park/ Timetable
- 6215 - Edgeworth PS to Jupiter Cct before Constitution Rd/ Timetable
- 6664 - Morisset Hospital to Bonnells Bay PS/ Timetable
- 6638 - Bonnells Bay to Avondale School/ Timetable
- 6445 - Charlton Christian College to Wangi/ Timetable
- 6685 - Peninsula to Heritage College/ Timetable
- 6605 - Avondale School to Morisset Park/ Timetable
- 6523 - Hunter CS to Fishing Point/ Timetable
- 6299 - Teralba Primary School to Teralba/ Timetable
- 6209 - Edgeworth Heights PS to Glendale Technology HS/ Timetable
- 6495 - Mullbring PS to Brunkerville/ Timetable