67 Line
Ladywood - Pype Hayes
National Express West Midlands
National Express West Midlands 67 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 67 bus (Birmingham) has 47 stops departing from Dixon Close and ending at Dale End (Stop Pq10).
Choose any of the 67 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Birmingham (47 stops)
Dixon Close
Rhoose Croft
St Athan Croft
Rawlins Croft
Davenport Drive
Squadron Close
Stornoway Road
Heyford Way
Filton Croft
Renfrew Square
St Cuthberts Place
Watton Green
Round Moor Walk
Drem Croft
Brooks Croft
Avery Croft
Tangmere Drive
Jaguar Works
Opus Aspect
Padstow Road
Egerton Rd
Tyburn Square
Pype Hayes Rd
Lidl Erdington
Bracken Rd
Inland Road
Quilter Rd
Bromford Lane
Wheelwright Rd
Abbotts Rd
Stoneyhurst Rd
Walker Drive
Hawkesyard Rd
Salford Circus
Cuckoo Wharf
Waterworks St
Aston Station
Sandy Lane
Portland St
Park Rd
Avenue Road
Dartmouth Circus
Bagot St
Aston University (Stop Cr1)
Ryder St
Dalton St
Dale End (Stop Pq10)
67 FAQ
What time does the 67 bus start operating?
Services on the 67 bus start at 04:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 67 bus stop working?
Services on the 67 bus stop at 00:04 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 67 bus arrive?
When does the Ladywood - Pype Hayes bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ladywood - Pype Hayes bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 67 (Birmingham) bus fare?
The Ladywood - Pype Hayes (Birmingham) bus fare is about £2.40.
Is there a 67 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 67 bus stop.
67 Bus Schedule
67 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:22 - 00:04
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 04:22 - 00:04 | 11 - 22 |
Tue | 04:22 - 00:04 | 11 - 22 |
Wed | 04:22 - 00:04 | 11 - 22 |
Thu | 04:22 - 00:04 | 11 - 22 |
Fri | 04:22 - 00:04 | 11 - 22 |
Sat | 04:24 - 00:04 | 15 - 30 |
Sun | 06:24 - 00:04 | 28 - 31 |
National Express West Midlands Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 67 (from Dixon Close), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 67 (Birmingham) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express West Midlands info now.
67 line bus fare
National Express West Midlands 67 (Birmingham) ride fare is about £2.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express West Midlands’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or National Express West Midlands’s official website.
67 (National Express West Midlands)
The first stop of the 67 bus route is Dixon Close and the last stop is Dale End (Stop Pq10). 67 (Birmingham) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 67 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express West Midlands suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 67 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 67 bus to take on your trip.
Line 67 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 67 (Birmingham) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 67 bus tracker or a live National Express West Midlands bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express West Midlands or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express West Midlands and any bus, including line 67, in West Midlands
67 - Alternative Directions
National Express West Midlands Lines in West Midlands
- 33 - Ladywood - Pheasey Park Farm/ Timetable
- 2 - Fallings Park - Merry Hill/ Timetable
- 61 - Blakenhall - St. Peter's/ Timetable
- 8 - Stowe - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 815 - Nechells - Sutton Reddicap/ Timetable
- 159 - Birchills Leamore - Aldridge Central And South/ Timetable
- 878 - King's Norton North - Frankley Great Park/ Timetable
- 5 - Sutton Trinity - West Bromwich Central/ Timetable
- 52 - Ladywood - Oscott/ Timetable
- X3 - Stowe - Ladywood/ Timetable
- X21 - Bartley Green - Nechells/ Timetable
- 7 - Aldridge North And Walsall Wood - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 4A - St. Alphege - Ladywood/ Timetable
- 74 - Ladywood - St. James's/ Timetable
- 35 - St. Matthew's - Aldridge Central And South/ Timetable
- 10 - Brownhills - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 14 - Ladywood - Chelmsley Wood/ Timetable
- 907A - Ladywood - Sutton Trinity/ Timetable
- 76 - Allens Cross - Silhill/ Timetable
- 710 - Perton Lakeside - Codsall North/ Timetable