878 Line
Frankley
National Express West Midlands
National Express West Midlands 878 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 878 bus (Frankley) has 32 stops departing from Westcroft Grove and ending at Arden Walk.
878 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 878 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Frankley (32 stops)
Westcroft Grove
Popes Lane
Oddingley Rd
Seven Acres Rd
West Heath Rd
Abbeydale Rd
Station Rd
Woodland Rd
Norman Rd
Innage Rd
Beech House
Telephone Exchange
Bell Lane (Stop Ng)
Lockwood Rd
The Black Horse
St Heliers Rd
Inverness Rd
Bidford Road
Cheverton Rd
Barnsdale Crescent
Basil Rd
Tudbury Rd
Dimsdale Road
Masonleys Rd
Fitzroy Rd
Norrington Grove
The Dingle
Elan Rd
Manor Park Grove
Raven Hays Rd
Ormond Rd
Arden Walk
878 FAQ
What time does the 878 bus start operating?
Services on the 878 bus start at 14:15 on Wednesday.
What time does the 878 bus stop working?
Services on the 878 bus stop at 14:15 on Wednesday.
What time does the 878 bus arrive?
When does the Frankley bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Frankley bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 878 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 878 bus stop.
878 Bus Schedule
878 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
National Express West Midlands Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 878 (from Westcroft Grove), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 878 (Frankley) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express West Midlands info now.
878 line bus fare
National Express West Midlands 878 (Frankley) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express West Midlands tickets costs please check the Moovit app or National Express West Midlands’s official website.
878 (National Express West Midlands)
The first stop of the 878 bus route is Westcroft Grove and the last stop is Arden Walk. 878 (Frankley) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 878 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express West Midlands suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 878 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 878 bus to take on your trip.
Line 878 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 878 (Frankley) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 878 bus tracker or a live National Express West Midlands bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express West Midlands or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express West Midlands and any bus, including line 878, in West Midlands
National Express West Midlands Lines in West Midlands
- X4 - Ladywood - Sutton Reddicap/ Timetable
- 14A - Brierley Hill - Castle And Priory/ Timetable
- 49 - Abbey - West Bromwich Central/ Timetable
- 907A - Ladywood - Sutton Trinity/ Timetable
- 8C - Alum Rock/ Timetable
- 87 - Ladywood - St. James's/ Timetable
- 39 - Bilston North - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 71 - Chelmsley Wood - Sutton Trinity/ Timetable
- 34 - Bilston East - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 7 - Aldridge North And Walsall Wood - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 4 - Ladywood - Silhill/ Timetable
- 1 - St. James's - Tettenhall Regis/ Timetable
- 77A - St. Matthew's - Erdington/ Timetable
- X2 - Silhill - Nechells/ Timetable
- 16 - Bordesley & Highgate - Newton/ Timetable
- 6 - Ladywood - St. Alphege/ Timetable
- 751 - Ettingshall - Tettenhall Wightwick/ Timetable
- X51 - Ladywood - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 72 - Chelmsley Wood - Silhill/ Timetable
- X3 - Stowe - Ladywood/ Timetable