Lismore to Tenterfield Line
Northern Rivers Buslines 670T Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 670T (Casino) has 6 stations departing from Lismore Transit Centre, Molesworth St and ending at Casino Shopping Plaza, Canterbury St.
670T time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 670T stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Casino (6 stops)
Lismore Transit Centre, Molesworth St
Lismore Airport, Bruxner Hwy
Bruxner Hwy at Coraki Rd
Bruxner Hwy at Fig Tree Lane
Bruxner Hwy at Tomki Tatham Rd
Casino Shopping Plaza, Canterbury St
670T FAQ
What time does the 670T start operating?
Services on the 670T start at 08:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 670T stop working?
Services on the 670T stop at 08:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 670T arrive?
When does the Lismore to Tenterfield line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lismore to Tenterfield line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 670T station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 670T station.
670T Schedule
670T line operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:50 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Northern Rivers Buslines Service Alerts
See all updates on 670T (from Lismore Transit Centre, Molesworth St), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 670T (Casino) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
670T line fare
Northern Rivers Buslines 670T (Casino) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Northern Rivers Buslines tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
670T
The first stop of the 670T route is Lismore Transit Centre, Molesworth St and the last stop is Casino Shopping Plaza, Canterbury St. 670T (Casino) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 670T has 6 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Northern Rivers Buslines suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 670T stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 670T to take on your trip.
Line 670T Real Time Tracker
Track line 670T (Casino) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 670T tracker or a live Northern Rivers Buslines tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Northern Rivers Buslines or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Northern Rivers Buslines and any , including line 670T, in Sydney
670T - Alternative Directions
Northern Rivers Buslines Lines in Sydney
- 690 - Lismore to Evans Head/ Timetable
- 683 - Lismore to Lismore Heights via Southern Cross University (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 670 - Lismore to Casino and Kyogle/ Timetable
- 682 - Goonellabah to Lismore via Southern Cross University/ Timetable
- 695 - Lismore to Grafton/ Timetable
- 675 - Lismore to Geneva/ Timetable
- 685 - Goonellabah to Lismore via Lismore Heights and Lismore Base Hospital/ Timetable
- 684 - Lismore to South Lismore via East Lismore (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 688 - Lismore to Goonellabah/ Timetable