678 Line
Beckton Station - Stratford
London Buses
London Buses 678 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 678 bus (Stratford) has 39 stops departing from Beckton Bus Station (C) and ending at Stratford Bus Station (AP).
Choose any of the 678 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Stratford (39 stops)
Beckton Bus Station (C)
Beckton Station (H)
Covelees Wall (G)
Horse Leaze (A)
Devalls Close (W)
Cyprus Station (Q)
Strait Road / East Ham Manor Way (R)
Renfrew Close (T)
Beckton Park Station (X)
Strait Road / Stansfeld Road (W)
Prince Regent Bus Station (S)
Chauntler Close / Cundy Park (A)
Leslie Road / Custom House Station (F)
Vandome Close (N)
Russell Road (N)
Canning Town Recreation Ground
Newham Way (N)
Denmark Street (N)
Barking Road (AH)
Balaam Park Health Centre (AJ)
Sewell Street (AK)
Balaam Street (T)
Clegg Street (D)
Stopford Road (P)
Crescent Road (Q)
Plashet Road / Portway (T)
West Ham Park (U)
Stratford School (V)
St George's Road (W)
Studley Road (GG)
Romford Road (G)
Claremont Road (L)
Forest Gate Station (A)
St James' School
Mcgrath Road (W)
Manbey Grove (MH)
Stratford Library (R)
Stratford Centre (K)
Stratford Bus Station (AP)
678 FAQ
What time does the 678 bus start operating?
Services on the 678 bus start at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 678 bus stop working?
Services on the 678 bus stop at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 678 bus arrive?
When does the Beckton Station - Stratford bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Beckton Station - Stratford bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 678 (Stratford) bus fare?
The Beckton Station - Stratford (Stratford) bus fare is about £1.75.
Is there a 678 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 678 bus stop.
678 Bus Schedule
678 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:50 - 08:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:50 - 08:00 | 5 |
Tue | 07:50 - 08:00 | 5 |
Wed | 07:50 - 08:00 | 5 |
Thu | 07:50 - 08:00 | 5 |
Fri | 07:50 - 08:00 | 5 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
London Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 678 (from Beckton Bus Station (C)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 678 (Stratford) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all London Buses info now.
678 line bus fare
London Buses 678 (Stratford) ride fare is about £1.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about London Buses’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or London Buses’s official website.
678 (London Buses)
The first stop of the 678 bus route is Beckton Bus Station (C) and the last stop is Stratford Bus Station (AP). 678 (Stratford) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 678 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you London Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 678 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 678 bus to take on your trip.
Line 678 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 678 (Stratford) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 678 bus tracker or a live London Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for London Buses or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for London Buses and any bus, including line 678, in London
678 - Alternative Directions
London Buses Lines in London
- 349 - Stamford Hill - Ponders End, Bus Garage/ Timetable
- 143 - Archway - Brent Cross, Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- 247 - Romford Station - Barkingside/ Timetable
- 612 - Wallington Grammar School - Selsdon/ Timetable
- 624 - Welling Corner - Grove Park/ Timetable
- 152 - New Malden, Fountain Roundabout - Pollards Hill/ Timetable
- 109 - Brixton - Croydon Town Centre/ Timetable
- 335 - North Greenwich - Kidbrooke/ Timetable
- W12 - Wanstead - Walthamstow, Coppermill Lane/ Timetable
- 324 - Brent Cross, Tesco - Elstree, Centennial Park/ Timetable
- H14 - Northwick Park Hospital - Hatch End/ Timetable
- 380 - Lewisham, Shopping Centre - Belmarsh/ Timetable
- N31 - Clapham Junction - Camden Town/ Timetable
- N73 - Walthamstow Central - Oxford Circus/ Timetable
- H98 - Hayes End - Hounslow, Bus Station/ Timetable
- 106 - Whitechapel - Finsbury Park Station/ Timetable
- 233 - Swanley - Eltham Station/ Timetable
- 207 - White City - Hayes By-Pass/ Timetable
- 427 - Southall, Merrick Road - Uxbridge/ Timetable
- N21 - Trafalgar Square - Bexleyheath, Shopping Centre/ Timetable