68 Line
Ladywood - Sutton Walmley & Minworth
National Express West Midlands
National Express West Midlands 68 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 68 bus (Birmingham) has 32 stops departing from Amazon Warehouse and ending at Dale End (Stop Pq10).
Choose any of the 68 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Birmingham (32 stops)
Amazon Warehouse
Peddimore Lane
Cater's Bridge
Forge Lane
Hansons Bridge Road
Yatesbury Avenue
Tyburn Island
Ravenside Retail Park
Trustford
Bracken Rd
Inland Road
Quilter Rd
Bromford Lane
Wheelwright Rd
Abbotts Rd
Stoneyhurst Rd
Walker Drive
Hawkesyard Rd
Salford Circus
Cuckoo Wharf
Waterworks St
Aston Station
Sandy Lane
Portland St
Park Rd
Avenue Road
Dartmouth Circus
Bagot St
Aston University (Stop Cr1)
Ryder St
Dalton St
Dale End (Stop Pq10)
68 FAQ
What time does the 68 bus start operating?
Services on the 68 bus start at 05:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 68 bus stop working?
Services on the 68 bus stop at 18:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 68 bus arrive?
When does the Ladywood - Sutton Walmley & Minworth bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ladywood - Sutton Walmley & Minworth bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 68 (Birmingham) bus fare?
The Ladywood - Sutton Walmley & Minworth (Birmingham) bus fare is about £2.40.
Is there a 68 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 68 bus stop.
68 Bus Schedule
68 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 18:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:15 - 18:45 | 51 |
Tue | 05:15 - 18:45 | 51 |
Wed | 05:15 - 18:45 | 51 |
Thu | 05:15 - 18:45 | 51 |
Fri | 05:15 - 18:45 | 51 |
Sat | 05:15 - 18:45 | 51 |
Sun | 05:15 - 18:45 | 51 |
National Express West Midlands Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 68 (from Amazon Warehouse), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 68 (Birmingham) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express West Midlands info now.
68 line bus fare
National Express West Midlands 68 (Birmingham) ride fare is about £2.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express West Midlands’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or National Express West Midlands’s official website.
68 (National Express West Midlands)
The first stop of the 68 bus route is Amazon Warehouse and the last stop is Dale End (Stop Pq10). 68 (Birmingham) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 68 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express West Midlands suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 68 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 68 bus to take on your trip.
Line 68 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 68 (Birmingham) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 68 bus tracker or a live National Express West Midlands bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express West Midlands or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express West Midlands and any bus, including line 68, in West Midlands
68 - Alternative Directions
National Express West Midlands Lines in West Midlands
- 5 - Ladywood - St. Alphege/ Timetable
- 6A - Bushbury North - St. Peter's/ Timetable
- 54A - Quinton - West Bromwich Central/ Timetable
- 936 - Brownhills - Ladywood/ Timetable
- 877 - South Yardley - St. Alphege/ Timetable
- 714 - Park - St. Peter's/ Timetable
- 25 - St. Peter's - Oxley/ Timetable
- 20 - Edgbaston - Sanders Park/ Timetable
- 935 - St. Matthew's - Ladywood/ Timetable
- 28 - Heartlands - Perry Barr/ Timetable
- 889 - Yardley East - Kingshurst And Fordbridge/ Timetable
- 2 - Highter's Heath - Ladywood/ Timetable
- 4 - Merry Hill - Bilbrook/ Timetable
- 4M - Brierley Hill - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 65 - Perry Common - Ladywood/ Timetable
- 794 - Bushbury North - Park/ Timetable
- X51 - Ladywood - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 41 - St. Matthew's - Willenhall South/ Timetable
- 710 - Perton Lakeside - Codsall North/ Timetable
- 10A - Pattingham And Patshull - St. Peter's/ Timetable